Pawtucket Country Club, Highly Desirable Country Side! This Beautiful Home Sits On 2 Lots Giving Plenty Of Entertaining Space For The Warm Months. Walking Distance From Slater Park, And So Much More! This Home Features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms. A Lot Of Natural Light. Many Updates Have Been Made Such As Kitchen, Finished Basement With So Much More Potential. There Is An Attached 2 Car Garage And Plenty Of Off-Street Parking. This Home Will Not Last!
Pending
$619,000
90 Alexander McGregor Rd, Pawtucket, RI 02861
3beds
2,803sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$621,000 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of off-street parkingFinished basement
- 43 days |
- 221 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Skeffington 401-651-8888,
Realty Center
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1408566
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
Heating
- Oil, Forced Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Wall (Plaster), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Living Room,Playroom,Utility
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,828
- Total interior livable area: 2,803 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,828
- Finished area below ground: 975
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Extra Lot
Details
- Parcel number: PAWTM69L0072
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Plaster, Clapboard, Masonry, Shingles, Wood
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Private School, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants
- Subdivision: Pawtucket Country Club Slater Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pawtucket
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,125
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
$621,000
$590,000 - $652,000
$3,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $619,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $5,301 -8.7% | $429,600 +22.6% |
| 2023 | $5,808 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $5,808 -8.9% | $350,300 +14.8% |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $6,376 +3.8% | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $6,144 -11.2% | $305,200 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $6,916 +3.8% | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $6,663 -3.6% | $304,400 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $299,800 |
| 2013 | $6,913 | $299,800 +900% |
| 2012 | $6,913 +31.3% | $29,980 -89.9% |
| 2011 | $5,265 | $296,100 |
| 2010 | $5,265 | $296,100 |
| 2009 | $5,265 +30.1% | $296,100 -9.3% |
| 2008 | $4,047 +4.5% | $326,600 |
| 2007 | $3,873 | $326,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Darlington