Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $790,000

    90 Alton Rd APT 1007, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    1beds
    740sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,068/sqft
    $1,039/mo HOA

    What's special

    Elevated waterfront poolTennis courtRemodeled condoOutdoor cookingBackyard luxury resort amenities
    Remodeled Condo, new light gray porcelain tile throughout, kitchen bathroom. South of fifth living at the Yacht Club. 30 Day rentals allowed, opens many opportunity for investors and users. Enjoy elevated waterfront pool, spa, tennis court and outdoor cooking from your backyard luxury resort amenities w/ direct access to Miami beach Marina. Centrally located a few minutes from the beach, shops restaurants.
    16 days
    |
    119
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seikiti Shinmon 305-305-5447,

    Cervera Real Estate Inc.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12013991MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Lobby, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Other
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 740
      • Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Features: East Of Us1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0242032341960
      • Lease amount: $0

Condition
      • Year built: 1999
      Details
      • Builder model: Value 1/1

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Doorman, Card Entry, TV Camera
      • Application fee: $100
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Yacht Club At Portofino,Yacht Club At Portof
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,039 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Miami Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,068/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $480,596
      • Annual tax amount: $5,713
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$790,000-1.1%$1,068/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12013991 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listing removed$799,000$1,080/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11903392 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$3,800$5/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11875942 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$799,000+33.4%$1,080/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11903392 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Price change$3,800-9.5%$5/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11875942 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listed for rent$4,200$6/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11875942 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        9/14/2021Price change$599,000+9.9%$809/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        8/19/2021Price change$545,000+2.8%$736/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        8/17/2021Price change$530,000+2.9%$716/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Listed for sale$515,000$696/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        5/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        2/25/2021Price change$515,000+15%$696/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        2/3/2021Listed for sale$448,000+1.8%$605/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10992425 Report a problem
        12/3/2020Listing removed$439,900$594/sqft
        Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A10779878 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Listed for sale$439,900+7.3%$594/sqft
        5/27/2014Sold$410,000+70.8%$554/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A1906808 Report a problem
        6/6/2002Sold$240,000+50%$324/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/1999Sold$160,000$216/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,780 +2.8%$348,784 +3%
        2023$5,622 +4.1%$338,626 +3%
        2022$5,403 +0.6%$328,764 +3%
        2021$5,373 -2.6%$319,189 -2%
        2020$5,518 +2.5%$325,796 +2.3%
        2019$5,381 -3%$318,472 -5.2%
        2018$5,548 $336,095 +3%
        2017$5,548 -10.7%$326,306 -5%
        2016$6,214 -8.7%$343,480
        2015$6,805 +5.2%$343,480 +9.8%
        2014$6,471 +20%$312,895 +10%
        2013$5,391 $284,450 +8%
        2012$5,391 -1.1%$263,380
        2011$5,452 +3.2%$263,380 +10%
        2010$5,284 +7.3%$239,440
        2009$4,925 -23.5%$239,440 -25%
        2007$6,441 +33.8%$319,250
        2006$4,815 --
        2005$4,815 +7.9%--
        2004$4,461 +3.6%--
        2003$4,305 +12.4%--
        2002$3,831 --
        2001$3,831 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Pointe

          Getting around

          86 / 100
          Very Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          70 / 100
          Very Bikeable