Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    90 Alton Rd APT 2708, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    1beds
    780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Central

    What's special

    Floor-to-ceiling windowsMarble floor throughoutGranite kitchen countertopsSee-through balcony
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 34
    • Exterior features: Above Ground, Building Security, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Fire Alarm, Floor Covering: Marble, Flooring: Marble, Gated with Guard, Heated, Heating system: Central, Hot Tub, Pets - No, Porch/Balcony, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Bay
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Heated, Hot Tub, Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0242032342370

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Miami Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$3,500-5.4%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12020497 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$3,700$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11788806 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$3,700-26%$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11788806 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$5,000-16.7%$6/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11688151 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$6,000+57.9%$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11688151 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11562110 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$3,800+5.6%$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11562110 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11360949 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$3,600+28.6%$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11360949 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$2,800$4/sqft
    Source: Condoideas Realty Group LLC #A10851182 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for rent$2,800-20%$4/sqft
    2/8/2020Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Condoideas Realty Group LLC #A10808807 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for rent$3,500+40%$4/sqft
    6/5/2019Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Condoideas Realty Group LLC #A10675758 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for rent$2,500-7.4%$3/sqft
    5/30/2018Listing removed$2,700$3/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc #A10459257 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for rent$2,700-10%$3/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc #A10459257 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listing removed$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A10257078 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for rent$3,000-9.1%$4/sqft
    3/8/2016Listing removed$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: New Miami Condos Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listed for rent$3,300+10%$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A10006884 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$3,000$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A2120118 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for rent$3,000-9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A2120118 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listing removed$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A1862362 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listed for rent$3,300$4/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A1862362 Report a problem
    12/30/2008Sold$495,000+50%$635/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #M1266756 Report a problem
    11/22/2004Sold$330,000+35.4%$423/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/1999Sold$243,700$312/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Pointe