Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (3/6)
    $219,000

    90 Badger Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    --beds
    --baths
    4.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    These are the only two parcels on the left side of County Rd. 146. This property is surrounded on two sides by 4000 acres of Keyah Grande Elk Reserve. This is close to town and zoned Residential Agriculture Estates. It is located only 9 miles from down town Pagosa Springs, Co. This is two lots with a combined 4.1 acres. It is in Aspen Springs 2 and only .75 of a mile from W. Hwy 160 and .5 miles to Turkey Springs. There is also a spring fed creek that flows year round. It runs the entire length of the property. There is a new compacted 275 foot dirt/gravel professionally constructed and engineered gravel driveway, a 45x45 level parking area and a 40 x 60 building pad that would be perfect for parking an RV while you build your dream home. The pad in the back is surrounded by large Pine Trees for complete privacy and the other has trees around it and gives you big valley and mountain views of Broken Off Point. Electricity is available from LPEA and is located within 30 feet of service at County Rd 146. There is a survey already done and available. Alpha Engineering has also located a good septic location for you! It is a great spot to watch wildlife and close enough to all the fun spots like the Hot Springs, Wolf Creek, and fly fishing in the San Juan river. Its a great opportunity for those looking to be free from an HOA. Go see it now before its gone!
    418 days
    |
    40
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christie Hunt 970-585-4531,

    EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    Source: CREN,MLS#: 815227MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      • Waterfront features: Seasonal Stream/Spring
      • Frontage type: County Rd .146
      Lot
      • Size: 4.1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 569303403001
      • Zoning description: Agriculture,Residential Single Family
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Aspen Springs 2 -04 Cnty Code 00030
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pagosa Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $57,030
      • Annual tax amount: $1,103
      • Date on market: 4/1/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,711/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Price change$219,000-2.2%
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Price change$224,000-1.3%
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Price change$227,000-0.9%
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for sale$229,000
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        11/17/2024Listing removed$229,000
        Source: Exit Realty #815227 Report a problem
        8/17/2024Listed for sale$229,000
        Source: Exit Realty #815227 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Listing removed$229,000-1.5%
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listed for sale$232,500+11.2%
        Source: CREN #815227 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Sold$209,000-7.1%
        Source: EXIT Realty solds #5013852838266011279 Report a problem
        9/22/2022Contingent$225,000
        Source: CREN #797454 Report a problem
        9/13/2022Price change$225,000-2.6%
        Source: CREN #797454 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Listed for sale$231,000+613%
        Source: CREN #797454 Report a problem
        3/28/2008Sold$32,400
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$587 +2.3%$15,910 +101.1%
        2022$573 $7,910
        2021-- $7,910 +51.2%
        2020$379 -48.2%$5,230
        2019$732 -98.7%$5,230 -45.2%
        2017$57,796 $9,550 +12%
        2016-- $8,530
        2015-- $8,530 +4.2%
        2014-- $8,190 -11.8%
        2013-- $9,290
        2012-- $9,290 -16%
        2011-- $11,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 81147

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable