Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    90 Beaver Run Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    3beds
    1,625sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,900

    $252,000 - $311,000

    $1,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home nestled on a spacious lot that offers privacy, comfort, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Surrounded by mature trees and a large open yard, this property provides the perfect balance of peaceful living while still being conveniently located near local amenities. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a cozy fireplace that serves as the focal point of the space. Large windows allow natural light to fill the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The open flow between the living room and dining area makes the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space for meal preparation. Adjacent to the dining area, a spacious enclosed sunroom provides a versatile bonus area perfect for relaxing, exercising, working from home, or enjoying year-round natural light. The bedrooms are comfortable and well-sized, including a primary suite with ample closet space and a private bath. Neutral colors and updated flooring throughout much of the home create a clean and move-in-ready feel. Step outside and enjoy the expansive backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or future improvements. The property also includes additional outdoor storage structures and open space that adds to its functionality and charm. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful place to call home or extra outdoor space to enjoy, this property offers a wonderful opportunity with room to grow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ROBERTO CORTEZ,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Bought with:

    Sherri Wilson, 310233

    RE/MAX Tru

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7732643MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Sustainable
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Other Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,625
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,625
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Features: Level, Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0026000000068000
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Covington
    • Subdivision: Beaver Creek

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$280,000+1.8%$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7732643 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$275,000$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7732643 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$275,000-3.5%$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7732643 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$285,000-3.4%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10707371 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Sold$295,000-3.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$304,999$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20162906 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$304,999-1.6%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20162906 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Price change$309,999-1.6%$191/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20162906 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$315,000+28.6%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20162906 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Sold$245,000-2%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2023Pending sale$250,000$154/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20146601 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$250,000-5.7%$154/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20146601 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed$265,000$163/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7264937 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$265,000-3.6%$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142514 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Price change$275,000-3.5%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142514 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$285,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20142514 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,928 +20.1%$117,320 +19.5%
    2024$2,439 +108.1%$98,200 +35%
    2023$1,172 +15.1%$72,760 +17.4%
    2022$1,018 +23.7%$61,960 +14.3%
    2021$822 +23.8%$54,200 +15.6%
    2020$664 -1.6%$46,880 -0.4%
    2019$675 +67.2%$47,080 +19%
    2018$404 +67.2%$39,560 +13.2%
    2017$241 +22.5%$34,960 +33.6%
    2016$197 $26,160 -0.5%
    2015$197 +267.7%$26,280 +53.1%
    2014$54 $17,160
    2013-- $17,160 +1.2%
    2012-- $16,960 -30.6%
    2011-- $24,440 -30.3%
    2010-- $35,040 -25.9%
    2009-- $47,280 -63.5%
    2008$772 $129,600
    2007$772 +5.7%$129,600 +3.3%
    2006$730 +34.4%$125,400 +13.4%
    2005$543 +6.5%$110,600 +1.4%
    2004$510 -33.8%$109,100 +19.1%
    2003$770 +25%$91,600 +16.1%
    2002$616 -11%$78,900
    2001$693 -8.4%$78,900
    2000$757 $78,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30016