Two Story Traditional Home with 5 Bedrooms & 3 Full Bathrooms... The heart of the home is the expansive open kitchen and dining area, featuring a generous eat-at-bar - ideal for casual meals and gatherings. The sprawling primary bedroom serves as a retreat, complete with a luxurious bathroom. upstairs you'll find a large open landing with two well appointed bedrooms & a full bath. Outside, the property is enhanced by a covered screened porch at the back, making it excellent for family cook outs and fun. The welcoming front porch invites you to sit and enjoy the surroundings. All set on a sprawling two -acre lot & includes a chain-link fenced backyard, excellent space for pets & children to play. Make an Appointment to see ttoday. All info subject to verification.
For sale
$265,000
90 Clay Tilden Rd, Fulton, MS 38843
5beds
3,182sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large open landingSprawling two-acre lotTwo well appointed bedroomsSprawling primary bedroomGenerous eat-at-barChain-link fenced backyardLuxurious bathroom
- 37 days |
- 1,201 |
- 111 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Tierce 662-790-5331,
TM REALTORS 662-842-3844
Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 26-1312
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,182
- Total interior livable area: 3,182 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,182
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Carport: None, Garage: Double Attached
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 148002705202
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Fulton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,490
- Annual tax amount: $1,132
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,950/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,132 +2.6% | $10,549 |
| 2023 | $1,103 +3.4% | $10,549 |
| 2022 | $1,067 +15.1% | $10,549 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $927 +208.9% | $9,470 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $300 -65.8% | $9,312 |
| 2018 | $878 +21.2% | $9,312 -4.8% |
| 2017 | $725 | $9,782 -87.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $76,090 -1.6% |
| 2014 | $678 | $77,320 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $678 | $76,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,500 +12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38843