Skip main navigation
Sold for $755,000
  • $755,000

    90 Dietrich Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    3beds
    2,089sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $755,400 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $2,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,400

    $718,000 - $793,000

    $2,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to this authentic mid-century modern stone ranch, tucked away on two parcels at the end of a tranquil road in Fox Chapel. Perfectly situated on 2.5 peaceful acres, this home harmoniously pairs vintage character with modern sustainability.   The MCM charm shines through large bay windows, two stone fireplaces, original hardwood floors, and preserved vintage tilework that beautifully accent the open floor plan—perfect for daily life or entertaining.    Recent high-efficiency upgrades include a brand-new solar roof (2025), Mitsubishi heat pump (2025), and comprehensive whole-house insulation ensure modern energy efficiency without compromising the home's original aesthetic.    The expansive, professionally waterproofed and reinforced lower level offers a large finished recreation room—perfect for a home theater or private gym. Adjacent to this living space is a versatile walk-out workshop providing ample storage and utility.  The large attached two car garage provides additional space for potential expansion.   Outside, the property is a living gallery of Pennsylvania’s natural beauty. From the established orchard to the certified backyard habitat and native woodlands, the landscaping has been thoughtfully curated over decades.   Located just minutes from Fairview Elementary and a short 20-minute drive to downtown Pittsburgh, this Fox Chapel gem offers a rare blend of secluded retreat, modern efficiency, and suburban convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Tackett 412-833-5405,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Gloria Fuller

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1750149MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,089
    • Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.47
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0526E00030000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Pending sale$724,900-4%$347/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1750149 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Sold$755,000+4.2%$361/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1750149 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Contingent$724,900$347/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1750149 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$724,900+35.2%$347/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1750149 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$536,000+7.4%$257/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1556856 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Contingent$499,000$239/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1556856 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Listed for sale$499,000$239/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1556856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,136 +8.3%$394,500
    2024$11,210 +500.7%$394,500
    2023$1,866 +4.8%$394,500 +4.8%
    2022$1,781 $376,500
    2021$1,781 +2%$376,500
    2020$1,745 -2%$376,500
    2019$1,781 -82.2%$376,500
    2018$10,004 +1.4%$376,500
    2017$9,868 +454.1%$376,500
    2016$1,781 -81.6%$376,500
    2015$9,661 $376,500
    2014-- $376,500 -0.8%
    2013-- $379,500 +48.8%
    2012-- $255,000
    2011-- $255,000
    2010-- $255,000
    2009-- $255,000
    2008-- $255,000
    2007-- $255,000
    2006-- $255,000
    2005-- $255,000
    2004-- $255,000 -32.2%
    2003-- $375,900
    2002-- $375,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15238