For salePrice cut: $70K (9/2)
$1,325,000
3beds
2,986sqft
90 Fawn Meadow Rd, Manhattan, MT 59741
3beds
2,986sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
22.31 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$444 price/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 315 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 413039Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Clark 406-579-9190,
AmeriMont Real Estate
Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 413039Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Three Quarter Bath, Bedroom, Dining Room, Garage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Upper
Garage
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Upper
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Upper
Other
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Space Heater, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,986
- Total interior livable area: 2,986 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,986
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 22.31 Acres
- Features: Adjacent To Public Land
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: RDE41491
- Zoning description: RR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Gallatin River Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Water, Trail(s)
- Services included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
- Region: Manhattan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $444/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,127,796
- Annual tax amount: $6,001
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 142 days
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,3rd Party Financing
- Ownership: Full
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2026 | Price change | $1,325,000-5%$444/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #413039 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2026 | Price change | $1,395,000-7%$467/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400469 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Price change | $1,500,000-6%$502/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$534/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #400469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 -5.4% | $1,127,796 +25.2% |
| 2024 | $6,207 +2.4% | $900,914 |
| 2023 | $6,064 +9.8% | $900,914 +41.4% |
| 2022 | $5,522 -0.8% | $636,920 |
| 2021 | $5,566 +6.3% | $636,920 +24% |
| 2020 | $5,234 -10% | $513,838 |
| 2019 | $5,813 +14% | $513,838 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $5,100 -2.4% | $446,494 |
| 2017 | $5,228 +15% | $446,494 +13% |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $394,999 -15.4% |
| 2015 | $4,545 +18.4% | $466,869 +97.7% |
| 2014 | $3,840 +7.2% | $236,113 +5.4% |
| 2013 | $3,581 +4.9% | $224,047 +6.2% |
| 2012 | $3,413 | $210,999 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $238,995 +9.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $217,745 +17.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $185,865 +56.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $118,675 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,629/mo
Principal & interest
$6833
Property taxes
$696
HOA Fees
$100
Estimated market value
$1,280,800
$1.22M - $1.34M
$3,736/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 59741
Nearby schools
Manhattan Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 3 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Academic Progress Rating
7/10Manhattan 7-8
Grades 6-8 • 3 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Academic Progress Rating
6/10Manhattan High School
Grades 9-12 • 3 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
6/10