Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $670,000

    90 Joe Jenkins Rd, Fairview, NC 28730

    2beds
    1,912sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $669,900 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $669,900

    $636,000 - $703,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, nestled on nearly two level acres in the heart of Fairview. Step inside to discover brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint throughout, and stylish quartz countertops that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts new, modern appliances, offering both functionality and style. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two generous closets and an updated, luxurious tiled shower. Cozy evenings are guaranteed by the inviting fireplace with a wood insert, beautifully framed by a stunning stone wall. The level property provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, whether it's hosting memorable gatherings, cultivating a flourishing garden, adding a refreshing pool, or simply providing ample space for beloved pets and even a flock of chickens. Downstairs, the large, unfinished basement awaits your personal touch, already plumbed for a full bath, ready to become your ultimate creative space. Outside, you'll find a separate garage with an RV parking area, perfect for storing extra vehicles or pursuing your hobbies. Living in the heart of Fairview means easy access to local gems—take a stroll to Trout Lily Market for fresh, organic groceries or a delicious sandwich, and unwind with friends at Whistle Hop Brewing, just around the corner. This move-in-ready home is brimming with charm and awaits its new owners!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jenny Brunet coolmtn1@gmail.com,

    Cool Mountain Realty

    Bought with:

    Wendy Morris

    George Real Estate Group Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4288516MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Basement Garage Door,Exterior Entry,Storage Space,Unfinished
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,912
    • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,912
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.92 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other
    • Parcel number: 96863036400000
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$670,000-10.7%$350/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4288516 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$750,000+11.1%$392/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4361507 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$675,000-3.6%$353/sqft
    11/12/2025Price change$700,000-3.4%$366/sqft
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$725,000$379/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,456 +4.3%$347,600
    2024$2,355 +5.4%$347,600
    2023$2,235 +1.6%$347,600
    2022$2,200 $347,600
    2021$2,200 +14.8%$347,600 +22.3%
    2020$1,916 $284,300
    2019$1,916 $284,300
    2018$1,916 +4.7%$284,300 +10.3%
    2017$1,831 $257,700
    2016$1,831 +0.2%$257,700
    2015$1,827 $257,700
    2014$1,827 $257,700
    2013-- $257,700 -4.4%
    2012-- $269,500
    2011-- $269,500
    2010-- $269,500
    2009-- $269,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28730