Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,408,175

    90 Merrivale Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020

    5beds
    5,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $16,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $16,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $16,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $16,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LAKE SUCCESS - Majestic Renovated 5 Br 4.5 Ba Tudor With Unparalleled Old World Charm. Entry Foyer W/Fresco Ceiling & Wood Moldings. Stained Glass Windows. Sunken Lr W/Fireplace & Doors Leading To A Den Overlooking The Backyard, State of the Art EIK with French Doors Opening To A Huge Deck Overlooking 3/4 Acre Of Park Like Property with Water Fountain.2nd Den Off To The Kitchen, Finished Basement. Circular Driveway & 4 Car Attached Garage. (Double Lot 159 x 187 and 106x91) Enjoy Lake Success Amenities, Pool, 11 Tennis Courts, Private Police, 18 Hole Golf Course & Gym. Lakeville Elementary. Great Neck South Middle and High Schools Lake

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room, Exercise Room
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2822195700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Freezer, Oven
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler Lawn System
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Alarm System, Freezer, Garage Door Opener, Wall Oven, Mailbox
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room, Exercise Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Sewer: Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • CommunityFeatures: Park, Near Public Transportation
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • AtticDescription: Walkup
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$2,470,000-11.7%$448/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3414501 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Pending sale$2,798,000$508/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3414501 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$2,798,000-3.5%$508/sqft
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$2,900,000+7.9%$527/sqft
    12/11/2020Listing removed$2,688,000$488/sqft
    Source: Edna Mashaal Realty LLC #3258784 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$2,688,000-10.3%$488/sqft
    Source: Edna Mashaal Realty LLC #3258784 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Listing removed$2,998,000$544/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Great Neck Office #2366908 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$2,998,0000%$544/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #2366908 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$2,999,000-11.8%$544/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2291109 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listing removed$3,400,000$617/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2291109 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$3,400,000-6.8%$617/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2291109 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$3,650,000$663/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2291109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $2,408,175 +10%
    2022-- $2,189,250
    2021$38,351 -4.7%--
    2020$40,233 +11.7%$4,264
    2019$36,033 $4,264
    2018$36,033 +5.1%$4,264
    2017$34,292 +5%$4,264
    2016$32,665 +392.6%$4,264
    2015$6,631 +5.1%$4,264
    2013$6,310 +7.8%$4,264
    2012$5,855 -70%$4,264 -6%
    2011$19,513 +9.2%$4,536 -4.8%
    2010$17,877 $4,765 -8.6%
    2009-- $5,214 +4.5%
    2008-- $4,988 -5.9%
    2006-- $5,298 -32.4%
    2005-- $7,834 -41.1%
    2004-- $13,293
    2003-- $13,293 -52.3%
    2002-- $27,860
    2001-- $27,860
    2000-- $27,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Success