Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,500

    90 Mill Rd, Yaphank, NY 11980

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $594,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,500

    $547,000 - $642,000

    $4,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfectly positioned between horse farms and the historic district of Yaphank. Bright and airy 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths with open floor plan, and Hardwood floors throughout. Full basement with outside entrance. Separate mudroom/laundry room. Newer circular driveway lined with Belgium blocks. Paver walkway. Solid wood kitchen cabinets. 200 amp electric service. The attached garage has high ceilings and an entrance to the interior. Substantial half-acre yard with shed. Taxes are being professionally grieved. Situated next to acres of quiet undeveloped town-owned land. Must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, L-Shaped Dining Room
    • Basement: Full, Bilco Door(s)

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Borders State Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200610000200024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Basement: Full, Bilco Door(s)
    • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Mailbox
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached, Driveway
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, L-Shaped Dining Room
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded, Borders State Land
    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • AtticDescription: Full
    • View: Other
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2021Sold$295,000-6.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3243363 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$315,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3243363 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Price change$315,000-4.5%
    Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3243363 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$329,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,450
    2024-- $2,450
    2023-- $2,450 -9.3%
    2022-- $2,700
    2021-- $2,700
    2020-- $2,700
    2019-- $2,700
    2018-- $2,700
    2017$9,579 $2,700
    2016-- $2,700
    2015-- $2,700
    2014-- $2,700
    2013-- $2,700
    2012-- $2,700
    2011-- $2,700
    2010-- $2,700
    2009-- $2,700
    2008-- $2,700
    2007$6,947 +22.6%$2,700
    2005$5,667 +6.3%$2,700
    2004$5,334 +9.4%$2,700
    2003$4,874 +4.4%$2,700
    2002$4,668 +0.1%$2,700
    2001$4,662 +0.2%$2,700
    2000$4,651 $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11980