Skip main navigation
Sold for $735,000
  • $735,000

    90 Putnam Pike, Johnston, RI 02919

    5beds
    4,479sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1892
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $735,400 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $4,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $735,400

    $662,000 - $816,000

    $4,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Abundant opportunity awaits in this remarkable vintage Dutch Colonial showcasing authentic original finishes that will truly captivate you. With a distinctive, museum-like presence, this home seamlessly blends historic charm with exceptional space and versatility. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, the thoughtfully designed layout features gracious formal rooms, an expansive custom kitchen, and an impressive great room with soaring ceilings. The primary suite is conveniently situated on the main level. A separate wing provides outstanding potential for an ADU, guest quarters, or professional use. Situated on a generous corner lot, the property also offers ample space for additional parking if desired. This is a rare opportunity to own a timeless architectural treasure with flexible living options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Martone 401-232-7900,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    Debra Torres, RES.0040481

    Keller Williams Coastal

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1404689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Cedar Closet(s), Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Plumbing (PVC)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Playroom
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,029
    • Total interior livable area: 4,479 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,029
    • Finished area below ground: 450

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: JOHNM0039L132
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard, Shingles
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1892

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Johnston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$735,000-11.4%$164/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404689 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$829,900$185/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404689 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$829,900-15.2%$185/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1404689 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listing removed$979,000$219/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1390767 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$979,000-18.4%$219/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1390767 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000$268/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1384583 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,247 +2.1%$592,000
    2024$9,058 +2%$592,000 +55%
    2023$8,878 $382,000
    2022$8,878 $382,000
    2021$8,878 +43.8%$382,000 +48.9%
    2018$6,173 -33.9%$256,600
    2016$9,333 +41.1%$256,600 +12.4%
    2015$6,616 +61.4%$228,200
    2014$4,099 -37.5%$228,200
    2013$6,561 +16.2%$228,200
    2012$5,648 -1.5%$228,200 -5.2%
    2010$5,733 -20.1%$240,800 -34.6%
    2009$7,178 +3.1%$368,300
    2007$6,965 +31.6%$368,300 +14.1%
    2004$5,292 +38.7%$322,700 +122.4%
    2003$3,816 $145,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02919