Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $734,800

    90 Rabbit Run, Franklinton, NC 27525

    4beds
    4,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $734,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $734,800

    $669,000 - $808,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very private 5.5+ acres on Timmerman Pond! Stunning views from boat dock, deck & sunroom. Home features covered porch,hardwood floors, vaulted beadboard ceiling, beamed ceiling & built-ins. Updated kitchen w/42" cabinets, granite ctops, island & stainless steel appliances. Breakfast nook & dining room. 1st floor master suite w/spa bath. 1st floor bedroom w/ensuite bath. Finished basement w/rec room & storage. 2 car detached garage w/attic storage. Fenced backyard. New HVAC 2020.No HOA dues! No city taxes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Walk in Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Bookshelves, Skylight(s), Pantry, Garage Shop, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032298

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, Dual Zone A/C
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters, Porch, Fenced Yard, Patio, Detached Workshop, Covered Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile Floor, Wood Floor
    • Heating: Dual Zone Heat, Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Parking: DW/Gravel, DW/Earth, DW/Concrete, Detached, Garage
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Hardwood Trees, Partially Cleared, Wooded Lot, Private Rd, Unpaved Road
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Basement Description: Full, Inside Entrance, Outside Entrance
    • Design: 2 Story, MultiLevel
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Entry Foyer, Separate Living room, Walk In Pantry, Bonus Room/Finish, Sun Room, Workshop, Room Over Garage, Mudroom
    • Basement: Yes
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision
    • Style: Transitional, Rustic, Contemporary
    • Exterior Finish: Cedar
    • Fireplace Description: Woodstove Frpl
    • Fuel Heat: Gas LP
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Interior Features: 9 Ft Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Walk in Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Bookshelves, Skylight(s), Pantry, Garage Shop, Kitchen Island
    • Waterfrnt Characteristics: Water Front, Dock Private Installed, No Motor watercraft
    • Acres: 3-5.9 Acres
    • Water Heater: LP Gas
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2021Sold$550,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2369055 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Pending sale$550,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Raleigh #2369055 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Contingent$550,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2369055 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$550,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2369055 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed$550,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2355987 Report a problem
    12/12/2020Price change$550,000-8.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2355987 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$600,000+37.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2355987 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Sold$435,000$105/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2098241 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Pending sale$435,000+8.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Dream Homes #2098241 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listing removed$399,900$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1940892 Report a problem
    4/6/2014Listed for sale$399,900-4.8%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: V&V Properties, Inc Report a problem
    2/18/2014Listing removed$419,900$102/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1906893 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Price change$419,900-4.5%$102/sqft
    8/19/2013Listed for sale$439,900-2.2%$107/sqft
    7/19/2013Listing removed$449,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1858660 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Price change$449,900-4.3%$109/sqft
    11/12/2012Price change$469,900-5.1%$114/sqft
    10/12/2012Listed for sale$495,000$120/sqft
    Source: E. Grayson Hodge #1858660 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,379 $542,530
    2024$3,379 -13%$542,530 +26.8%
    2023$3,885 +0.3%$427,810
    2022$3,875 -1.1%--
    2021$3,918 --
    2020$3,918 +0.5%--
    2019$3,898 -6.3%$427,810
    2018$4,158 $427,810 +5.7%
    2017$4,158 $404,810
    2016$4,158 $404,810
    2015$4,158 +6.1%$404,810
    2014$3,921 $404,810 +8%
    2013-- $374,730
    2012-- $374,730 +15%
    2011-- $325,732
    2010-- $325,732
    2009-- $325,732
    2008-- $325,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27525