Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,040,500

    90 Ripple Cove Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    5beds
    2,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,040,500 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $4,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,040,500

    $968,000 - $1.12M

    $4,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2560 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 90 Ripple Cove Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Hookup Washer, Dryer/Hookup - Electric
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HYANM325L166

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hyannis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full, Walk Out, Finished
    • Garage Description: Under
    • Convenient To: Medical Facility, Shopping, In Town Location
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Other
    • Interior Features: Hookup Washer, Dryer/Hookup - Electric
    • Waterview: Yes
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Outdoor Shower
    • Roof Description: Asphalt, Pitched
    • Water Access: Salt
    • Siding Description: Shingle, Vinyl/Aluminum
    • Fireplace: Yes
    • Heating: Forced Hot Water
    • Flood Ins Required: Unknown
    • # Fireplaces: 1
    • Fuel Type: Natural Gas
    • Water: Town Water
    • Hot Water: Tank
    • Hot Water Source: Natural Gas
    • Basement: Yes
    • Property Type: A
    • Miles to Beach: .3 - .5
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Beach Description: Bay
    • Style: Raised Ranch
    • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom, Private Master Bath, Walk-in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Living Room: Living Room, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Kitchen: Kitchen
    • Family Room: Family Room, Fireplace, Tile Floor
    • Laundry Room: Laundry Room
    • Location Description: South of Route 28
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo: Yes
    • Other Room 1: Other Room 1, Tile Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$829,000-2.5%$324/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22203792 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Pending sale$850,000$332/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22203792 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listing removed$850,000$332/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22203792 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$850,000+93.2%$332/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22203792 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold$440,000-6%$172/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21701128 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Pending sale$468,000$183/sqft
    Source: Kinlin Grover BK Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for sale$468,000$183/sqft
    6/1/2017Listing removed$468,000$183/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$468,000-1.3%$183/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Price change$474,000-1%$185/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$479,000-1%$187/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    3/18/2017Price change$484,000-1%$189/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Price change$489,000-1.4%$191/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for sale$496,000-0.6%$194/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21701128 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Listing removed$499,000$195/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$499,000-2.2%$195/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    10/19/2016Price change$510,000-1%$199/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Price change$515,000-6.4%$201/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Price change$550,000-0.9%$215/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$555,000-0.9%$217/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$560,000-2.6%$219/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$575,000+8.7%$225/sqft
    Source: B K Real Estate #21606184 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listing removed$529,000$207/sqft
    Source: BK Real Estate, Inc. #21404442 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$529,000-7%$207/sqft
    Source: BK Real Estate, Inc. #21404442 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$569,000-4.4%$222/sqft
    Source: BK Real Estate, Inc. #21404442 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listing removed$595,000+41.2%$232/sqft
    Source: BK Real Estate, Inc. #21305882 Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$421,500+96%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/1999Sold$215,000+59.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/1996Sold$135,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,134 +1.3%$877,500 -1.1%
    2024$8,026 +21.3%$886,900 +28.3%
    2023$6,617 -1.7%$691,400 +18.8%
    2022$6,733 +10%$581,900 +13.2%
    2021$6,122 +0.8%$514,000 +4.3%
    2020$6,076 +7.1%$492,800 +9.3%
    2019$5,671 +5.5%$450,800 +3.2%
    2018$5,375 +1.6%$437,000 -1%
    2017$5,291 -6.1%$441,300 -8.1%
    2016$5,634 +13.1%$480,300 +11.5%
    2015$4,983 +1.9%$430,700 0%
    2014$4,890 +5.5%$430,800 0%
    2013$4,636 +0.6%$430,900 -0.3%
    2012$4,608 +1.9%$432,300 -3.5%
    2011$4,520 +4.1%$448,000 -1%
    2010$4,341 -2.4%$452,700 -11.7%
    2009$4,448 +11.7%$512,400 +4.4%
    2008$3,981 -17.7%$490,900 -20.2%
    2007$4,837 +64.6%$615,500 +32.2%
    2006$2,938 +15.7%$465,600 +11%
    2005$2,539 -3.9%$419,600 +99.5%
    2004$2,643 $210,300
    2003$2,643 +39.8%$210,300
    2001$1,891 -7.9%$210,300 +23.9%
    1997$2,053 $169,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hyannis