Located in the heart of Miami, this residence offers a refined balance of comfort and city living. This 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence at The Ivy at Riverfront presents a bright and airy feel with beautiful south-facing views, capturing the Miami River and the evolving Brickell skyline. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the space with natural light, enhancing the open layout and creating a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. The unit features a spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom includes a built-in walk-in closet with custom built-ins, offering both functionality and generous storage. Thoughtfully updated, the residence includes a new refrigerator, dishwasher, and in-unit full-size washer and dryer, along with updated sink fixtures. The building has recently undergone lobby and hallway renovations, residents enjoy modernized access systems, including app-based entry and facial recognition technology. The Ivy at Riverfront offers a full-service lifestyle with resort-style amenities, all within minutes of Brickell City Centre, dining, and Miami’s top destinations. With 846 Sq.Ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, the residence offers a large primary bedroom with large ensuite bathroom and features a convenient powder room for guests. Offered in move in ready condition and available for showings, this is an excellent opportunity for both end users and investors.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/1)
$429,000
90 SW 3rd St APT 3003, Miami, FL 33130
1beds
846sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$507/sqft
$1,000/mo HOA
What's special
Floor-to-ceiling windowsUpdated sink fixturesOpen layoutBeautiful south-facing viewsNew refrigeratorBright and airy feelNatural light
- 47 days |
- 60 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Lox 786-779-4850,
Miami Residential Group
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11994921
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 846
- Total interior livable area: 846 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Covered
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0141370630850
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $200 nonrefundable
- Subdivision: Ivy Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,000 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $507/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,062
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $429,000-2.1%$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $438,000+10.9%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Sold | $395,000-4.8%$467/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Pending sale | $415,000$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Price change | $415,000+3.8%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2022 | Pending sale | $400,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000+42.9%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Sold | $280,000-5.1%$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Listing removed | $295,000$349/sqft |
Source: Concierge Realty Brokers #A10499148 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Concierge Realty Brokers #A10508222 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,100+13.5%$2/sqft |
| 7/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $295,000-3.3%$349/sqft |
| 9/1/2017 | Listing removed | $305,000$361/sqft |
Source: Terra Realty LLC #A10216822 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: Terra Realty LLC #A10272013 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,850-33.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Terra Realty LLC #A10272013 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $305,000+5.2%$361/sqft |
Source: Terra Realty LLC #A10216822 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2016 | Listing removed | $2,800$3/sqft |
Source: Miami Dream Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,800+47.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Miami Dream Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2015 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Avanti Way #A2113951 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,900+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Avanti Way #A2113951 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2013 | Sold | $290,000-3%$343/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2013 | Pending sale | $299,000$353/sqft |
Source: Fortune International Realty #A1739999 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,000$353/sqft |
Source: CBA Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Fortune International Realty #A1629711 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,800+5.9%$2/sqft |
| 9/2/2011 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Fortune International Realty #A1540791 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,993 -2.7% | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $8,212 +46.7% | $390,600 +53.4% |
| 2022 | $5,597 +11.4% | $254,600 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,026 -0.2% | $231,455 |
| 2020 | $5,038 -0.2% | $231,455 |
| 2019 | $5,049 +1.9% | $231,455 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $231,455 -5% |
| 2017 | $4,956 -6% | $243,637 -5% |
| 2016 | $5,275 -9.4% | $256,460 |
| 2015 | $5,822 -2% | $256,460 |
| 2014 | $5,939 +27.3% | $256,460 +32.2% |
| 2013 | $4,664 | $194,031 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $4,664 +5.5% | $199,287 +10% |
| 2011 | $4,418 +8.6% | $181,170 +10% |
| 2010 | $4,069 -36.9% | $164,700 -40% |
| 2009 | $6,449 | $274,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown