Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,316

    90 Sunset Road, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    2beds
    1,582sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1947
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome To The Sought After Lawrence Farms Area!!! This 1947 Just Shy Of 1800 Interior Square Feet Has All The Comforts Of Home. This Quaint House Has So Many Lovely Features The Living Room Is Warm And Cozy With A Fireplace And Lots Of Natural Light, Formal Dining Room, Efficient Kitchen With Gas Cooking, Bonus Room Could Be Third Bedroom Or Office And A Half Bath!! There Is A Sun Drenched Back Porch Perfect For Your Morning Breakfast!! The Second Floor Is All Set With Two Bedrooms And One Full Bath. The Full Basement Has So Much Potential To Create Extra Area For Entertaining. The Outside Area Is Filled With Flowers And Trees That Takes You Away With Nature And Peaceful Surroundings !!! Close To All ,LIRR, Major Highways, Parks, Downtown Main Street Bay Shore, And Beaches!! This Community Was Originally Established To Create A Country Like Experience You Will Agree This Home Is A Perfect Fit!! Come One Come All:-):-)
    17 days
    |
    1,643
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Exit Realty All Pro 631-647-8844,

    Lawrence M. Gardner CBR 631-647-8844

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 994219MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Half Bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Basement
      • Description: Utilities
      • Level: Lower
      Bonus room
      • Description: Possible Additional Bedroom Or Office
      • Level: First
      Bonus room
      • Description: Sun Drenched Enclosed Porch
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: Lovely Space With Fireplace
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Dining, Original Details
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,702
      • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0500391000300008000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 1947
      • Major remodel year: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bay Shore

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $410/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,900
      • Annual tax amount: $13,415
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Single Wide

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,500/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$649,316$410/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #994219 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $38,900
        2024-- $38,900
        2023-- $38,900
        2022-- $38,900
        2021-- $38,900
        2020-- $38,900
        2019-- $38,900
        2018-- $38,900
        2017$10,538 $38,900
        2016-- $38,900
        2015-- $38,900
        2014-- $38,900
        2013-- $38,900
        2012-- $38,900
        2011-- $38,900
        2010-- $38,900
        2009-- $38,900
        2008-- $38,900
        2007$7,882 +20.9%$38,900
        2005$6,520 +8.1%$38,900
        2004$6,032 +5.6%$38,900
        2003$5,712 +5.2%$38,900
        2002$5,429 $38,900
        2001-- $38,900
        2000$5,302 $38,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11706

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable