Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc
    $919,000

    90 Three Vines Ct, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $912,500 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $629/mo HOA

    What's special

    Set on a desirable corner lot in one of Ladera Ranch’s most charming neighborhoods, this beautifully upgraded townhome offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully refined living. A private courtyard entry creates a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, the kitchen has been tastefully redesigned with refaced shaker cabinetry, honed quartz countertops, a deep stainless sink, and a dedicated reverse osmosis water system. The open-concept living and dining areas feel bright and elevated, featuring LVP flooring, recessed lighting on dimmers, and remote-controlled blinds for added comfort and convenience. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, highlighted by a custom closet and a striking Venetian plaster accent wall that adds warmth and texture. Secondary spaces are equally well-appointed, including a refreshed guest bath with an enhanced shower and a versatile third bedroom ideal for a home office or guest accommodations. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a newer AC and furnace (2021), whole-house fan, tankless water heater, whole-house filtration system, and water softener—delivering both efficiency and everyday comfort. The two-car garage is optimized with a side-mounted opener for additional storage, and the full two-car driveway—rare for townhomes in Ladera Ranch—adds valuable convenience. Outdoors, the private yard is both tranquil and productive, showcasing mature banana trees, a flourishing passion fruit vine, and a prolific lime tree. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including several pools, spa, pickleball and tennis courts, water park, skate park—bringing the best of community living right to your doorstep
    23 days
    |
    1,468
    |
    113
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Darren Shepherd DRE #02000042 949-353-9494,

    eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26081688MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: See Remarks
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 93188838

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
      • Subdivision: Three Vines (Thrv)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Insurance, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $231 monthly
      • HOA name: LARMAC
      • HOA phone: 949-218-0900
      • Second HOA fee: $398 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Three Vines Neighborhood Corp
      • Second HOA phone: 949-668-0800
      Location
      • Region: Ladera Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $668/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $714,404
      • Annual tax amount: $8,800
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Exclusions: Both the garage fridges/freezers, Washer, Dryer
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $912,500

        $867,000 - $958,000

        $4,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$919,000+39.2%$668/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #OC26081688 Report a problem
        4/16/2021Sold$660,000+40.4%$480/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/2004Sold$470,000+17.8%$342/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2003Sold$399,000+45.6%$290/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2001Sold$274,000$199/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,800 +1.6%$714,404 +2%
        2024$8,662 +1.7%$700,397 +2%
        2023$8,516 +1.6%$686,664 +2%
        2022$8,380 +22.8%$673,200 +27.3%
        2021$6,825 +1.3%$528,680 +1%
        2020$6,735 $523,260 +2%
        2019$6,735 -1.2%$513,000
        2018$6,819 +1.2%$513,000 +5.7%
        2017$6,737 $485,520 +2%
        2016$6,737 +1.1%$476,000 +6%
        2015$6,666 +10.6%$449,000 +12%
        2014$6,027 $401,000 +20.8%
        2013-- $331,820
        2012-- $331,820 -6%
        2011-- $353,000
        2010-- $353,000 +9%
        2009-- $324,000 -26.2%
        2008-- $439,000 -10.2%
        2007-- $488,988 +2%
        2006-- $479,400 +2%
        2005-- $470,000 +17.8%
        2004-- $399,000 +42.9%
        2003-- $279,276 +2%
        2002-- $273,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Township Village

          Getting around

          75 / 100
          Very Walkable
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable