Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    90 Union Ave #1, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    3beds
    2,040sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard, forced air, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Well-maintained two-family homeMini-split heating and coolingFull stainless-steel kitchen
    No Broker Fee! Beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment with a multitude of extra rooms and additional storage. This apartment is located on the split level first floor and lower level of a well-maintained two-family home. The apartment features a full stainless-steel kitchen, full-size in-unit washer and dryer, radiant heated floors in the kitchen and upstairs bathroom as well as mini-split heating and cooling. The unit gets excellent natural light with multiple bay windows and boasts a private backyard and patio area. There is plenty of on-street parking, with several available spots consistently within a block. Pets are welcome upon request. Located within walking distance to the beautiful center of town, filled with restaurants, bars, and parks. Just over a quarter-mile (6-minute) walk to the train station, and a bus stop one block away provides access to NYC in approximately 30 minutes. You're also less than a 10-minute drive from three major grocery stores. The unit can be shown by appointment. Longer leases are available and an early move-in can be arraigned. Tenant is responsible for PSE&G utility bill
    91 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Mud Room, Sun Room
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$3,500-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$3,550-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07070