Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $30K (5/13)
    $519,000

    900 Bitner Rd APT M17, Park City, UT 84098

    2beds
    1,035sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $510,400 Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $555/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubFitness centerTasteful updates throughoutThoughtfully updated ground-floor condoSingle-level livingAttached garageAmple closet space
    Easy, single-level living meets mountain lifestyle in this thoughtfully updated ground-floor condo at Canyon Creek. With two generous bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an attached garage, and individual exterior access, this unit lives more like a private townhome than a typical condo. The floor plan is designed with privacy in mind -- the bedrooms are positioned on opposite ends of the unit, each notably spacious and well-appointed with ample closet space, making the layout equally suited to full-time living or hosting guests. Tasteful updates throughout give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel without sacrificing warmth, and storage is genuinely plentiful -- between the in-unit closets, laundry room, and attached garage, there's room for everything mountain life requires. Step outside and catch a glimpse of the ski mountain on the horizon. Canyon Creek's amenities include a pool, hot tub, fitness center, and clubhouse, with trails, shopping, and the free bus system all within easy reach -- and Salt Lake International Airport just 30 minutes away.
    108 days
    |
    386
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Savage ksavage@ccrealtyutah.com,

    CC Realty, LLC

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12600384MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Natural Gas, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,035
      • Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: CcrkM17

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Alarm
      • Subdivision: Canyon Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Clubhouse, Fire Sprinklers, Fitness Center, Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fees, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
      • HOA fee: $555 monthly
      • HOA phone: 435-655-6200
      Location
      • Region: Park City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $501/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $558,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,869
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 108 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $510,400

        $485,000 - $536,000

        $2,549/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,784 +13.4%$307,395 +8%
        2023$1,573 -40%$284,625 -32.2%
        2022$2,622 +13.2%$420,000 +29.2%
        2021$2,318 +0.6%$325,000 +6.6%
        2020$2,303 $305,000
        2019$2,303 +17.8%$305,000 +13%
        2018$1,955 -7.5%$270,000 +8%
        2017$2,115 +23.5%$250,000 +13.6%
        2016$1,713 $220,000 +15.8%
        2015$1,713 +147.4%$190,000 +138.2%
        2013$692 -3.6%$79,750
        2012$719 +5.5%$79,750
        2011$681 -10.2%$79,750 -14.7%
        2010$758 $93,500 -24.4%
        2009-- $123,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84098

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable