Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,900

    900 Cottage Rd, Carthage, TX 75633

    4beds
    1,316sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsNice shady yard
    Four-bedroom, two-bath home full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Featuring hardwood floors and a nice shady yard. This property offers a great foundation for renovation or investment. Conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines opportunity with location. Bring your vision and make it your own!
    34 days
    |
    328
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alan Scarborough 903-263-8443,

    Scarborough Realty Group TX -Carthage

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20262563MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage, None, Rear/Side Entry, Paved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 140
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 19110

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Aluminum/Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public Water, City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Carthage

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,590
      • Annual tax amount: $1,646
      • Price range: $129.9K - $129.9K
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Personal property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,257/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$129,900$99/sqft
        Source: LGVBOARD #20262563 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,556 +36.9%$67,590 +23.5%
        2023$1,136 -12.5%$54,750 -0.9%
        2022$1,298 $55,240 +0.7%
        2021-- $54,850 +1.9%
        2020-- $53,840 +16.9%
        2018-- $46,050 +0.9%
        2017-- $45,620
        2016-- $45,620 -1.9%
        2015-- $46,480 +0.3%
        2014-- $46,350 -0.9%
        2012-- $46,780 +4.3%
        2011-- $44,830 -1.7%
        2010-- $45,610 -1.7%
        2009-- $46,390 +2.6%
        2008-- $45,230 +6.5%
        2007-- $42,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75633

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable