Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    900 Primrose Rd, Gilmer, TX 75645

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    36 Acres Lot
    $429,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,600

    $408,000 - $451,000

    $1,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In an era of shrinking lots and nosy neighbors, 900 Primrose Rd offers the ultimate luxury: complete, unmitigated silence. Spanning 36 sprawling acres across two parcels, this is more than a residence—it’s a private kingdom. Whether you are looking to run cattle, develop a world-class equestrian facility, or simply ensure your family has a secure, gated retreat from the world, this Hill Country-style acreage delivers. The 2006-built home is perfectly positioned to serve as a high-end ranch headquarters or a base while you build your dream mansion on the property's highest scenic point. In East Texas, they aren't making any more land like this—own the horizon. *TRACTOR and SIDE-BY-SIDE For Sale - PLEASE Inquire*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colin Slattery 623-764-5962,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Suzanne Smith, TREC# 0597280

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26001550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Other/See Remarks
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 36.00 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Pasture
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Unknown Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 64237
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Aluminum/Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #26001550 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$440,000$281/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26001550 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$440,000-2.2%$281/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26001550 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$450,000$287/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26001550 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$450,000$287/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26001425 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$450,000+20%$287/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26001425 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20212656 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Pending sale$375,000$239/sqft
    Source: NextHome #20212656 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$375,000$239/sqft
    Source: NextHome #20212656 Report a problem
    7/21/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,721 -8.2%$347,040 +2.5%
    2024$4,054 $338,720 +13.7%
    2023-- $297,820 +32.3%
    2022-- $225,130 +39%
    2021-- $161,920 0%
    2020-- $161,950 +2.5%
    2019-- $157,960 +2.7%
    2018-- $153,810 +0.9%
    2017-- $152,450 +1.5%
    2016-- $150,260 +2.4%
    2015-- $146,700 -3.5%
    2014-- $151,960 +0.4%
    2013-- $151,380 -5.3%
    2012-- $159,910 +1.8%
    2011-- $157,130 -1.2%
    2010-- $159,000
    2009-- --
    2008-- $145,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75645