Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    900 Race Track Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Central air
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gated entryCountry settingBeautiful pasturesMature pecan treesPrivate gated driveway
    Just renovated property with a gated entry, country setting and offering all inclusive short term lease options! This property is located off Hwy 521 just minutes from I-95 and almost next door to Continental Tire. This adorable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom apartment is located on the second level. This gorgeous property is situated back off the road on over 3 acres of land featuring beautiful pastures, mature pecan trees and a private gated driveway! There's a Dollar General conveniently located within walking distance on the corner. Short term leases available. All utilities are included, including high speed wi-fi!
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Accessible Parking, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electricity included in rent, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating: Electric, Internet included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Washer Hookup, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2530003001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sumter

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Short Term Lease,Negotiable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,700+144.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #201619 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$695
    Source: Sumter BOR #201607 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$695-59.1%
    Source: Sumter BOR #201607 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for rent$1,700+144.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$695-10.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for rent$775-51.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$1,579,500+586.7%$929/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2020Sold$230,000-23.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2015Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: SUMMIT REALTY #120139 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: SUMMIT REALTY #120139 Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$299,900$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$299,900+2899%$176/sqft
    Source: NCI #105714 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2010Sold$10,000-96.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2010Listed for sale$299,900$176/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #105714 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29153