Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,399,000

    900 Reva Ridge Rd, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    3beds
    3,139sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Apartment, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $1,338,100 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pine wood flooring
    Located at the highest residential point above Twin Lakes sits this impressive 3,139 square foot, two-level home with 28-foot vaulted ceilings on main level, with views of the Twin Lakes and surrounding mountains through a massive wall of windows on all levels. Built in 2010 on a 2.4-acre lot, taking in the breathtaking views in all directions, exterior stucco finish with real stone on exterior, and floor-to-ceiling all stone wood burning fireplace. Great room features rough-hewn log posts and beams, encompassing the open living, kitchen and dining areas, with pine wood flooring. Floor plan includes the main level Primary Suite with jetted tub, walk-in shower, double sinks, and adjacent to walk-in closet, plus fireplace, and walk-out to flagstone private patio. Kitchen counters are silestone quartz, and stand-up bar. Loft is currently being used as bedroom, with large closet and iron railing, accessed by a unique set of floating stairs. Walkout basement lower level, is another bedroom, full bath and family room space with wet bar and small refrigerator. Lower level accesses the spacious flagstone outdoor patio space with step down level for the hot tub, all taking in the 180-degree views of the massive mountain range surrounding the Twin Lakes. Two-car attached garage rounds out the property with utility rooms and additional secure storage area. Home is solar assisted with an array of panels on the roof and control units in the garage. Property is being sold fully furnished with small exclusions list provided. The Reva Ridge Road is well maintained for all season access by community of neighbors. Highway 82 leads to the small village of Twin Lakes, then up Independence Pass, which drops down into Aspen, accessible Memorial Day to when the winter snows close the pass. This property is one of the very few around Twin Lakes with the privacy and amazing views, creating a sense of awe and appreciation for the location and natural wonders making up the Twin Lakes area.
    2 days
    |
    394
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Hofmeister 970-333-1950,

    LIV Sotheby's I.R.

    Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1068440MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener, Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bathroom, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Partial,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,139 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Finished Garage, Garage, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Southern Exposure, Valley, Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Features: Rock Outcropping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 290114301073
      • Zoning description: Residential Rural
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine,Loft,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Log, Metal Siding, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $446/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $975,078
      • Annual tax amount: $5,783
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Exclusions: No, Small list to be provided by Seller upon request.
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,338,100

        $1.27M - $1.41M

        $3,688/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000+13890%$446/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8260020 Report a problem
        10/2/2009Sold$10,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $68,743 -8%
        2024$6,279 $74,723
        2023-- $74,723 +50.3%
        2022$4,654 +10%$49,716 -2.8%
        2021$4,230 +1.8%$51,146 +5.2%
        2020$4,154 -1.8%$48,613
        2019$4,230 +1.8%$48,613 +32.7%
        2018$4,154 +42.3%$36,645
        2017$2,920 +10%$36,645 +10%
        2016$2,654 +2.5%$33,316
        2015$2,589 $33,316 -6.8%
        2014$2,589 $35,756
        2013-- $35,756
        2012-- --
        2011-- $30,628 +5.1%
        2010-- $29,135

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,658/mo
        Principal & interest
        $7215
        Property taxes
        $443
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81251

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent