Skip main navigation
Sold for $353,000
  • $353,000

    900 S Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    3beds
    2,163sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2 Acres Lot
    $353,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,200

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastically maintained ranch home situated on 2 scenic acres in Mason. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, living room, a newer kitchen with all appliances included, a dedicated dining space, and a spacious great room filled with abundant natural light. The partially finished lower level expands your living options with space currently utilized as a fourth bedroom, a family room, a second full bath, and ample storage. Laundry hookups are conveniently located on both levels for added flexibility. Outdoor amenities make this property truly stand out, including a gazebo and cook out area, 16x32 chlorine, heated pool with an 8-foot deep end, perfect for summer enjoyment. The property also features a pole barn with partial heating (torpedo heater), motorhome hookup and parking, and a whole-home generator for peace of mind. Recent updates include siding, deck, barn door, epoxy-coated garage floor, and privacy window tinting that allows you to see out while limiting visibility in. This well-cared-for property offers space, versatility, and modern updates, all in a peaceful country setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Bates Homes 517-669-8118,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt,

    Jamie Bates 517-490-6327,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    Bought with:

    John Douglas, 6501386927

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294668MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.33 x 11.75
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.17 x 12.08
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 92 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.83 x 11.75
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 129.13 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.33 x 12.5
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 179.95 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 15.42
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 107.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8.92
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.25 x 13
    Other
    • Description: Recreation Room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 251.18 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22.67 x 11.08
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 146.63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.5
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,463
    • Total interior livable area: 2,163 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,263
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Foundation area: 1200
    • Parcel number: 33090915400012
    • Zoning description: Zoning
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$353,000+5.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294668 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$334,900$155/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294668 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$334,900$155/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294668 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,053 $117,200 +9.6%
    2023-- $106,900 +14.2%
    2022-- $93,600 +7.6%
    2021-- $87,000 +9.8%
    2020-- $79,200 -2.2%
    2019$2,340 $81,000 +5.1%
    2018$2,340 $77,100
    2017-- $77,100 +5.6%
    2016-- $73,000 +3.4%
    2015-- $70,600 +5.7%
    2014-- $66,800 -0.3%
    2013-- $67,000 +3.2%
    2012-- $64,900 -7.9%
    2011-- $70,500 -2.1%
    2010-- $72,000 -12.2%
    2009-- $82,000 -2.3%
    2008-- $83,900 -2.6%
    2007-- $86,100 +4.7%
    2006-- $82,200 +1.5%
    2005-- $81,000 +2.4%
    2004-- $79,100 +7%
    2003-- $73,900 +5.1%
    2002-- $70,300 +3.4%
    2001-- $68,000 +4.1%
    2000-- $65,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48854