Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (5/8)
    $415,000

    900 S Meadows Pkwy APT 4422, Reno, NV 89521

    2beds
    1,127sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $408,900 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $440/mo HOA

    What's special

    Washer and dryer includedBosch dishwasherCustom shutters throughoutCrown moldingGas stove
    Updated 2-Bedroom Condo with Mt. Rose Views in the Resort at Tanamera. Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the gated Resort at Tanamera community, within close distance to Renown Regional Medical Center. This home features an attached 1-car garage and thoughtful interior upgrades, including crown molding and custom shutters throughout. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, including a Bosch dishwasher and gas stove, along with updated hardware and modern finishes. Neutral tones and updated flooring flow through the main living areas, creating a cohesive and inviting space. Both bedrooms offer walk-in closets and en-suite bathrooms with soaking tubs, providing comfort and privacy. The primary suite includes direct access to a private balcony with serene tree-lined views and Mt. Rose as a backdrop. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with shelving, with washer and dryer included. The garage has been enhanced with epoxy flooring and built-in storage cabinetry. Residents of Tanamera enjoy resort-style amenities including a gated entrance, pool, fitness center, spa, sauna, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
    43 days
    |
    234
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zoe Dodd S.185395 702-449-2018,

    Coldwell Banker Select Incline

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003887MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,127
      • Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Features: Common Area
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16091627
      • Zoning: MF21

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Tanamera Phase 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
      • HOA fee: $440 monthly
      • HOA name: Tanamera HOA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,107
      • Annual tax amount: $2,468
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $408,900

        $388,000 - $429,000

        $2,089/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$415,000-4.6%$368/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003887 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$435,000+45%$386/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003887 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Sold$300,000-31%$266/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Contingent$435,000$386/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Price change$435,000-1.1%$386/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$440,000-1.1%$390/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Price change$445,000-0.8%$395/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$448,500-0.3%$398/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$450,000+63.6%$399/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250005749 Report a problem
        9/15/2020Sold$275,000-6.3%$244/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #200006476 Report a problem
        8/20/2020Listed for sale$293,500$260/sqft
        Source: Chase International #200006476 Report a problem
        8/4/2020Pending sale$293,500$260/sqft
        Source: Chase International #200006476 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Price change$293,500-1.3%$260/sqft
        Source: Chase International #200006476 Report a problem
        6/30/2020Price change$297,500-1.8%$264/sqft
        Source: Chase International #200006476 Report a problem
        5/22/2020Listed for sale$303,000+37.7%$269/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #200006476 Report a problem
        8/5/2016Sold$220,000-6.4%$195/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2016Listed for sale$235,000+54.6%$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #160007868 Report a problem
        12/22/2009Sold$152,000+8.6%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/15/2009Price change$139,900+7.6%$124/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Reno Sparks #90009398 Report a problem
        9/6/2009Price change$130,000-16.1%$115/sqft
        8/7/2009Listed for sale$155,000-53%$138/sqft
        7/26/2007Sold$330,000$293/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,288 +7.9%$73,887 +1.1%
        2024$2,120 +8%$73,078 +5.3%
        2023$1,964 +7.9%$69,376 +19.6%
        2022$1,819 +8.5%$58,018 +4.4%
        2021$1,677 +3%$55,591 +3.1%
        2020$1,629 -2.9%$53,897
        2019$1,677 +3%$53,897 +12.3%
        2018$1,629 +8.8%$48,010 +0.7%
        2017$1,497 $47,697 +5.3%
        2016$1,497 $45,292 +6.8%
        2015$1,497 +0.3%$42,393 +2.5%
        2014$1,493 +3%$41,351 +8.4%
        2013$1,450 $38,145
        2012-- $38,145 +2.1%
        2011-- $37,370 -2.1%
        2010-- $38,179 -30.4%
        2009-- $54,880 -3.9%
        2008-- $57,119 -2.2%
        2007-- $58,411 +77.6%
        2006-- $32,883

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double Diamond

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable