900 Southampton Rd APT 142, Benicia, CA 94510
Home value
$294,400
$280,000 - $309,000
$2,335/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,335/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,335/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,498/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,498/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joel Montebello DRE #02188037 925-204-7148,
E3 Realty & Loans
Peppino Messina, DRE #01484067
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 853
- Total interior livable area: 853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One Story,One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: No Yard
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0086704090
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $670 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Trash, Management Fee, Maintenance Structure
- Association name: BAYVIEW
- Association phone: 000-000-0000
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: CalHFA,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $290,000-1.7%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+6.4%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $2,300-11.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Sold | $282,000-1%$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $284,950$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $284,950-5%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,950+220.8%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Sold | $93,500+10%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2013 | Listing removed | $85,000$100/sqft |
Source: Gateway Realty #21215451 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $85,000$100/sqft |
Source: Gateway Realty #21215451 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2012 | Listing removed | $85,000$100/sqft |
Source: Gateway Realty #21215451 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $85,000-43.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Gateway Realty #21215451 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Sold | $151,000-48.3%$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2005 | Sold | $292,000+356.3%$342/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/1996 | Sold | $64,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 +141.9% | $282,000 +150.9% |
| 2024 | $1,354 +2.4% | $112,389 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,321 +1.9% | $110,186 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,297 +2.1% | $108,026 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,271 +1.3% | $105,909 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,254 +1.8% | $104,824 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,232 +2.6% | $102,770 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,201 +2.3% | $100,755 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,174 0% | $98,780 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,174 +2.6% | $96,844 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,144 +1.2% | $95,390 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $93,523 -4.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $98,000 +32.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $74,000 +25.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,000 -21.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $75,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 94510