Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    900 W Camplain Rd, Manville Boro, NJ 08835

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $534,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,900

    $492,000 - $583,000

    $2,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward Komoroski 908-725-1995,

    Central Jersey Realty

    Bought with:

    Edward Komoroski

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3948478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1100105000000031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$480,000+9.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3948478 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Pending sale$437,750
    Source: GSMLS #3948478 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for sale$437,750
    Source: GSMLS #3948478 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,343 +9.5%$326,200 +9.5%
    2024$6,708 +13.7%$298,000 +16.5%
    2023$5,899 +1.9%$255,800 +3.2%
    2022$5,788 $247,900 +21.4%
    2021-- $204,200 +5.2%
    2020$5,755 -4.2%$194,100 +5.6%
    2019$6,010 $183,800
    2018$6,010 +5.6%$183,800
    2017$5,694 -22.8%$183,800
    2016$7,379 +2%$183,800 -39.8%
    2015$7,233 +3.3%$305,300
    2014$7,001 +1.6%$305,300
    2013$6,888 +3.8%$305,300
    2012$6,637 +2.5%$305,300
    2011$6,472 +2.3%$305,300
    2010$6,326 -0.1%$305,300
    2009$6,332 $305,300
    2008-- $305,300
    2007-- $305,300 +124.2%
    2006-- $136,200
    2005-- $136,200
    2004$4,277 $136,200
    2003-- $136,200
    2002-- $136,200
    2001-- $136,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08835