Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Skyline Estates on a large 0.78± acre lot. This home has been updated throughout and features granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, along with stainless steel appliances. You'll find plenty of living space with a formal living room plus a separate family room. Outside offers mature trees, a storm shelter, excellent shop/extra garage space, two storage sheds, and extra covered storage. The 24x50 detached garage/shop is insulated, has electric, is plumbed for water and septic, and includes a pellet stove, with an attached 24x30 carport for a total of 24x80 covered space. There is also a carport attached to the home. New roof coming soon. Great setting with room to spread out-this is a solid, move‑in ready home that's been well maintained.
For sale
$400,000
9000 Moody Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903
3beds
2,072sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 201 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lacy Flanagan 479-974-0231,
Flanagan Realty 479-974-0231
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11774545
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, En Suite, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Formal Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Open, Granite Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,072
- Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,072
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 6
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Utilities
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Carport, General Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1710300010000000
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
- Sewer: Private Septic
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Alarm
- Subdivision: Stacy Lots 1 & 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Smith
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,950
- Annual tax amount: $1,100
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Date available: 05/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+100.5%$193/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11774545 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Listing removed | $199,500$96/sqft |
Source: Sagely & Edwards Realtors #1016401 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Price change | $199,500-23.2%$96/sqft |
| 12/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $259,900+73.3%$125/sqft |
Source: Sagely & Edwards Realtors #1015149 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2013 | Sold | $150,000-10.7%$72/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #662049 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2012 | Price change | $168,000-11.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Warnock Real Estate, LLC. #662049 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $190,000$92/sqft |
Source: Bradford & Udouj Realtors #648256 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $1,004 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $25,790 |
| 2015 | $1,004 +2.6% | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $979 +1.7% | -- |
| 2013 | $962 | $18,330 |
| 2012 | $962 | $18,330 |
| 2011 | $962 +57.2% | $18,330 |
| 2010 | $612 | $18,330 |
| 2009 | $612 | $18,330 |
| 2008 | $612 | $18,330 |
| 2007 | $612 | $18,330 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,330 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,330 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,330 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,330 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,330 -6.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $19,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72903