Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,400

    9001 Camby Rd, Camby, IN 46113

    0beds
    0baths
    47.24Acres
    Res Lots/Land
    Built in 1954
    47.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $1,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    47 acres of land suited for farming, single family farm or developing a new subdivision. Property consist of 40 acres tillable, small pond on site, and finished gravel driveway with gated entrance. Land has had plat work done previously to fit a 128 home sites for a new subdivision. Conveniently located to downtown Indy, Indianapolis International Airport, I-70 and the new I-69 interchange. The listing is the same as 7226 Millis Dr.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 47.24 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491316108028000200

• Facilities Near: Electric, Water
    • Potential Zoning: Single Family, Agricultur
    • Present Zoning: Single Family, Agricultur
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Tax Exemption: OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Parcel Number: 491316108004000200
    • Buildings: NotApplicable
    • Facilities On: Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21953848 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$999,000-15.3%$726/sqft
    11/18/2023Listed for sale$1,180,000-1.7%$858/sqft
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$1,200,000+20%$872/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$999,999+17.6%$727/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$850,000-54.1%$618/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2022Price change$1,850,000+131.5%$1,344/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for sale$799,000-13.1%$581/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$919,000+135.6%$668/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$390,000-13.3%$283/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21680781 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Pending sale$450,000$327/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors, Inc. #21680781 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$450,000-10%$327/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors, Inc. #21680781 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listed for sale$499,900+42%$363/sqft
    Source: Carpenter, REALTORS� #21680781 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Sold$352,007-6.1%$256/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21589762 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$374,900$272/sqft
    Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21502015 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$374,900-3.8%$272/sqft
    8/9/2018Price change$389,900-2.5%$283/sqft
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$399,900$291/sqft
    5/23/2018Pending sale$399,900$291/sqft
    2/25/2018Price change$399,900-2.4%$291/sqft
    1/23/2018Price change$409,900-2.4%$298/sqft
    12/18/2017Listed for sale$419,900$305/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$34 +15.4%$1,400 -6.7%
    2024$29 +29.8%$1,500 +15.4%
    2023$22 +8.6%$1,300 +30%
    2022$21 +0.7%$1,000 +11.1%
    2021$20 -18.7%$900
    2020$25 +1.2%$900 -18.2%
    2019$25 -9.1%$1,100
    2018$27 -7.5%$1,100 -8.3%
    2017$30 -96.6%$1,200 -7.7%
    2016$860 -0.2%$1,300 -95.1%
    2014$862 +52.9%$26,300
    2013$564 $26,300
    2012$564 $26,300 -75.4%
    2011-- $106,800 -0.7%
    2010$1,156 -1.9%$107,600 -2.1%
    2009$1,179 $109,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46113