Skip main navigation
Sold for $164,000
  • $164,000

    9001 Golf Rd APT 10D, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $170,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,100

    $153,000 - $189,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your Perfect 10th Floor Retreat Awaits! 1,000 sq ft & Available Now!Enjoy a worry-free lifestyle with heat, cooking gas, water, parking, and basic cable all included in your lease. Unwind by the inviting outdoor pool, conveniently accessible with nearby bike racks. Additional benefits include professional scavenger service, private storage lockers, and multiple coin-operated laundry facilities at your disposal.Nestled in a prime location, you'll find yourself surrounded by a vast selection of shopping destinations and benefit from excellent highway access, including I-294 just 5 minutes away. 12 month,Heat ,Water ,Cooking gas included with rent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09152070371040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Gas, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Des Plaines

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/29/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for rent$1,600+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Sold$164,000+17.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2021Sold$140,000+5.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: @properties #10459641 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: @properties #10459641 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold$133,000-5%$133/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10360400 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Pending sale$140,000$140/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Connect LLC #10360400 Report a problem
    5/5/2019Listed for sale$140,000+211.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Connect LLC #10360400 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Sold$45,000-9.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listed for sale$49,500-63.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Red Zone Realty Group,Inc #07824397 Report a problem
    3/7/2006Sold$137,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,247 +5.1%$11,980
    2022$3,088 +1.8%$11,980 +24%
    2021$3,034 +2.4%$9,662
    2020$2,963 +1.6%$9,662 -10.6%
    2019$2,917 +41.2%$10,812 +60.9%
    2018$2,066 +1.4%$6,718
    2017$2,037 +7.2%$6,718
    2016$1,901 +20.2%$6,718 +31.3%
    2015$1,581 +3.6%$5,116
    2014$1,526 +1.7%$5,116
    2013$1,501 +4.3%$5,116 -9.8%
    2012$1,440 -14.2%$5,669 -17.5%
    2011$1,677 -7.5%$6,872 -8.1%
    2010$1,813 -23.2%$7,481 -29.3%
    2009$2,361 +11.1%$10,581 -21.5%
    2008$2,126 +6.4%$13,479
    2007$1,998 -13.2%$13,479 +15.3%
    2006$2,302 +128.9%$11,693
    2005$1,006 +5.5%$11,693
    2004$953 +24.2%$11,693 +69.3%
    2003$767 -0.2%$6,905
    2002$769 +35%$6,905
    2001$570 +2.6%$6,905 +3.5%
    2000$555 -4.7%$6,672
    1999$583 $6,672

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60016