Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/25)
    $249,900

    9002 Deer Flat Rd, Nampa, ID 83686

    --beds
    --baths
    1.38Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $249,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful view lot of the Owyhee Mountains and Lake Lowell located in South Nampa on the corner of Deer Flat and Farner Roads. 1.38 acres to build your dream home and still have enough space for garden or toys. Septic set up for house and RV dump station. This lot is less than 20 minutes into South Nampa and 35-40 minutes to Boise. Enjoy the serene beauty and the quietness this country setting has to offer.
    384 days
    |
    456
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Bullock 208-697-0569,

    Bullock and Company, Realtors

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98943816MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      • Features: 1 Acre - 4.99 Acres, Level, Sloped, Solar Potential, Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: R3012801000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Nampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $199,160
      • Annual tax amount: $711
      • Date on market: 4/22/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $249,100

        $214,000 - $289,000

        $1,537/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$792 +11.2%$199,160 +17.2%
        2024$712 -17%$169,920 -10.6%
        2023$858 -4.9%$190,160 -10.7%
        2022$903 +8.2%$212,960 +77.9%
        2021$834 -2.6%$119,740 +20%
        2020$856 -19%$99,800 +0.6%
        2019$1,058 +122.3%$99,240 +134.8%
        2017$476 +9.9%$42,260
        2016$433 --
        2015$433 +13.1%--
        2014$383 $32,340
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $32,300 +55.3%
        2004-- $20,800
        2003-- $20,800
        2002-- $20,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,389/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1289
        Property taxes
        $100
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83686

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable