Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $435,000

    9003 Pitner Rd, Houston, TX 77080

    3beds
    2,001sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,125.82 Square Feet Lot
    $430,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully updated interiorUpdated bathroomsEnergy-efficient windows
    Welcome to 9003 Pitner Rd—an incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in the established community of Binglewood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring a modernized kitchen with stylish finishes, updated bathrooms, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Major system upgrades include energy-efficient windows, PEX plumbing, and a new AC compressor—providing peace of mind and improved efficiency. Enjoy your own private retreat with an oversized backyard and a resurfaced sparking pool. Located in a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, this home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
    38 days
    |
    130
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jimmy Franklin TREC #0317553 281-949-6362,

    eXp Realty LLC,

    David Weaver TREC #0651898 818-913-6540,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 54803087MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pots/Pans Drawers
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,001
      • Total interior livable area: 2,001 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 9,125.82 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0915530000490

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Binglewood
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,682
      • Annual tax amount: $6,829
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $430,500

        $409,000 - $452,000

        $3,334/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$435,000$217/sqft
        Source: HAR #54803087 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$435,000$217/sqft
        Source: HAR #54803087 Report a problem
        5/4/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/16/2017Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: AAA Diamond Homes of Texas,Inc #86989354 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Price change$2,050-4.7%$1/sqft
        5/24/2017Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,762 +3.9%$300,682 +2%
        2024$2,659 +4.2%$294,729 -4.3%
        2023$2,552 +8.5%$307,909 +4.4%
        2022$2,352 $295,000 +18%
        2021-- $250,014 +2.8%
        2020$2,268 -0.3%$243,094 +1.2%
        2019$2,276 -58.9%$240,113 +11.2%
        2018$5,533 $215,907 +2%
        2017$5,533 +66.9%$211,688
        2016$3,314 +15.5%$211,688
        2015$2,871 $211,688 +36.2%
        2014$2,871 $155,474 +18.2%
        2013-- $131,500 -0.2%
        2012-- $131,811 -0.7%
        2011-- $132,719
        2010-- $132,719
        2009-- $132,719 -3.2%
        2008-- $137,139 +1.3%
        2007-- $135,416
        2006-- $135,416 +4%
        2005-- $130,150 +2.4%
        2004-- $127,100 +8%
        2003-- $117,700 +8.5%
        2002-- $108,500 +9.9%
        2001-- $98,700 +9.9%
        2000-- $89,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable