Experience the perfect blend of historic character and modern updates in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home. The spacious layout offers flexibility and comfort, featuring a large living area highlighted by exposed brick that adds warmth and timeless appeal.
The updated kitchen is a standout, featuring black granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a beautiful marble backsplash, all enhanced by under-cabinet lighting for both function and ambiance.
Original restored walnut staircase spindles add a unique architectural touch, preserving the home's historic charm while complementing the modern finishes throughout.
A first-floor primary suite offers convenience and privacy, while additional bedrooms are generously sized to accommodate a variety of living needs. First-floor laundry adds to the ease of daily routines.
Enjoy the inviting covered front porch along with a rear patiooffering great options for relaxing or entertaining. *New storage shed to be installed.*
Throughout the home, you'll find updated finishes, fresh flooring, and a clean, modern feel while still honoring the home's original character.
Apply now or schedule your guided virtual tour on Landlord Leasing's website.
House for rent
$2,095/mo
Fees may apply
9005 Murray Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035
3beds
1,950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Shared laundry
What's special
First-floor laundrySpacious layoutStainless steel appliancesBeautiful marble backsplashInviting covered front porchUpdated kitchenBlack granite countertops
- 57 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Exposed Brick, First Floor Primary Suite, Fully Renovated, Historic Home, Marble Backsplash, Modern Finishes, New Carpets, Restored Walnut Staircase, Spacious Rooms, Stainless Steel Appliances, Storage Shed, Under-Cabinet-Lighting, Updated Kitchen, Upgraded Cabinetry
Details
- Parcel number: 0624005000052
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Elyria
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,095-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Sold | $130,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44035