Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $146,800

    9005 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $146,800 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $146,800

    $135,000 - $157,000

    $1,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1435 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9005 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Range/Oven, Cable Ready, Ceiling Varied Heights, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Wash Con, Attic Access, Inside Laundry
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning Firep
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Wood Fence, Privacy Fence, Full Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00264393
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available, Attic Access
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Elec Dryer Con
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Range/Oven, Cable Ready, Ceiling Varied Heights, Elec Dryer Con, Elec Wash Con, Attic Access, Inside Laundry
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Brick Siding
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Heating: Central
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Counters Granite, Range/Oven
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), MBA Tub: Shower Combo
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • LotFeatures: Level Lot
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Fencing: Wood Fence, Privacy Fence, Full Fence
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • Roof: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • YearBuiltDetails: 31-40 Years
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FireplaceFeatures: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning Firep
    • Flooring: Cer/Porc Tile Floor, Laminate Floor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • Gas: GAS: None
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional Style
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Attached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Cars Park, Covered Park
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2022Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Pending sale$140,000$98/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$140,000$98/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$140,000$98/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Price change$140,000+12%$98/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$125,000+4.2%$87/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012190 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed$120,000$84/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020016500 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Listed for sale$120,000$84/sqft
    Source: Clear Properties, LLC #2020016500 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Clear Properties, LLC #2018000154 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Clear Properties, LLC #2018000154 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Price change$1,295-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Clear Properties, LLC #2018000154 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Listed for rent$1,300+45.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Clear Properties, LLC #2018000154 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016013788 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Tom Mackey Real Estate Services, LLC Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for rent$895+2.3%$1/sqft
    6/2/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    4/25/2014Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    7/31/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$739 +65.4%$13,300
    2024$447 -40.4%$13,300
    2023$750 -48.9%$13,300 +9%
    2022$1,469 +1.9%$12,200
    2021$1,442 +0.9%$12,200
    2020$1,428 +12%$12,200 +17.3%
    2019$1,275 +1.2%$10,400
    2018$1,260 $10,400
    2017$1,260 $10,400 -7.1%
    2016$1,260 -4.5%$11,200
    2015$1,319 +2.3%$11,200
    2014$1,290 $11,200
    2013$1,290 +0%$11,200
    2012$1,290 -0.8%$11,200
    2011$1,300 +1.1%$11,200
    2010$1,286 $11,200 +86.7%
    2007-- $6,000
    2006-- $6,000
    2005-- $6,000
    2004-- $6,000
    2003$32 $6,000
    2002$32 $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Burbank