marks: 🌟 Prime Vacant Lot in a Thriving Growth Area - Endless Potential Awaits! 🌟
Seize the opportunity to own a spacious vacant lot in one of the region's fastest-growing areas. Perfectly positioned for future development, this property offers serious build-out potential—whether you're envisioning a custom dream home or a multi-family investment.
With its desirable location and proximity to expanding neighborhoods, shopping, schools, and major roadways, this lot is a smart choice for both builders and investors looking to capitalize on the area's rapid growth
Lot/land
$26,000
9009 Tea Court, Labelle, FL 33935
--beds
--baths
0.31Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious vacant lot
- 240 days |
- 30 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leonard Neal 561-317-0000,
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11126777
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, City Lot, Residential Lot, Rural Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, None
Details
- Parcel number: 429431008022560050
- Zoning: RG3
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PORT LABELLE UNIT 8
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Labelle
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $19,000
- Annual tax amount: $321
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 243 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,382/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $26,000+940% |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2003 | Sold | $2,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322 +6.8% | $19,000 +10% |
| 2023 | $301 -0.1% | $17,271 -1.3% |
| 2022 | $302 +37% | $17,500 +177.8% |
| 2021 | $220 +17.7% | $6,300 +10.5% |
| 2020 | $187 | $5,700 +18.8% |
| 2019 | $187 +4.3% | $4,800 +17.1% |
| 2018 | $179 +5.4% | $4,100 +17.1% |
| 2017 | $170 +3.3% | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $165 +0.9% | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $163 +3.4% | $3,500 +16.7% |
| 2014 | $158 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,000 -45.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,500 -31.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,980 +432% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935