Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    901 Abernathy Rd APT 6250, Atlanta, GA 30328

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $436,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,800

    $393,000 - $485,000

    $3,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PENTHOUSE LOCATION IN HOT SERRANO!!! THIS IS IT! This recently renovated TWO-STORY condo with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and loft is just where you want to be. Your dream kitchen awaits with granite counters, recessed lighting, gorgeous cabinetry and views to the North, South & West. Gorgeous mahogany hardwood grace the floors making for easy cleaning. Enjoy your evenings by the fire and soak in the views! The Owner's Suite on the main level offers more of those views as well as a gorgeous ensuite bath with custom frameless glass shower. The guest bedroom and bath downstairs have also undergone enhancements including recessed lighting, frameless glass shower and upgraded fixtures. The entire condo was recently repainted, newer carpeting, professionally installed custom closets, and Aprilaire electronic air cleaner and purifier for heating and air conditioning. Let's not forget the views are AMAZING from the TWO balconies that face west...imagine the sunsets you will witness! The condo comes with THREE parking spaces as well as an additional storage unit. The Upscale Community Amenities include Full Time Concierge, a pool with Cabanas, outdoor fireplace, a fitness Room with a Sauna, Club Room, and more! Situated in an amazing location by the Mercedes Benz Headquarters, the Sandy Springs Tennis Club, a Plethora of Restaurants, Retail, Entertainment, and more with Easy Highway Access! This condo is the crem dela crem! Seller will entertain back up offers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Connor Cushman,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Tammy Weaver, 391635

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate

    Jody Tirone, 376748

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7392142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,704
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,704

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,703 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17 0035 LL5995
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Concierge, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Serrano

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10,000 annually
    • Services included: Door Person, Termite, Trash
    • Association phone: 770-394-2757

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2024Sold$435,000-0.5%$255/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392142 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$437,000$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392142 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$437,000-2.2%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392142 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$447,000-2.2%$262/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7392142 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$457,000-1.1%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10335089 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listed for sale$462,000+33.9%$271/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10335089 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2018Sold$345,000-1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6003038 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Pending sale$349,000$205/sqft
    Source: Chattahoochee North LLC #6003038 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$349,000+36.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Chattahoochee North LLC #6003038 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$255,000+8.5%$150/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5508489 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Sold$235,000$138/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5250249 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30328