Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,200

    901 Abernathy Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328

    2beds
    1,002sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $289,200 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,200

    $272,000 - $304,000

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,202/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,202/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect location in sought after community! Elegant condo offers beautiful Brazilian hardwood floors; endless granite countertops; kitchen w/ stainless steel applc, cable connection, wine rack, breakfast bar & view to dining & family room; separate laundry room; walk-in closets & spa-like master bath; private balcony also includes 2 assigned parking spaces. Amenities include concierge, sauna, theater, kitchen, fitness room, pool, fireplace grill, near shopping, GA400, I285, & I85. This unit could possibly be purchased w/ leasing certificate (ask for details).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170035LL5342

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $483 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family Attached
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Type: Single Family Attached
    • Amenities: Neighborhood Association, Street Lights, Pool, Sidewalks, Clubhouse, Physical Fit Facilities, Walk To Shopping, Walk To Marta
    • Attached Type: Built As Condo
    • Construction: Concrete Siding
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Cooling Type: Central, Zoned/Dual
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Energy Related: Programmable Thermostat
    • Interior: Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Foyer - Entrance, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Walk-in Closet, Sauna
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Solid Surface Counters, Pantry, Breakfast Bar
    • Exterior: Balcony, Gas Grill, Pool-in Ground, Pool Screened/Enclosed, Gazebo
    • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Microwave - Built In, Other (See Remarks)
    • Rooms: Other (See Remarks)
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Parking: 2 Car, Assigned Space, Guest Parking
    • Heating Type: Other (See Remarks)
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Laundry Location: Kitchen Area
    • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected
    • Unit Description: Interior Unit, Stepless Entry

DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$213,500-5.1%$213/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5747971 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Pending sale$225,000$225/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CHATTAHOOCHEE #8069679 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$225,000+86%$225/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North #5747971 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5220769 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    4/28/2011Sold$121,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,585 -0.2%$116,200
    2023$3,593 +14.8%$116,200 +15.3%
    2022$3,129 +1.4%$100,800 +4%
    2021$3,087 +8.5%$96,880 -3.9%
    2020$2,844 -1.5%$100,760 +1.8%
    2019$2,888 $98,960 +12.9%
    2018$2,888 $87,640 +29.5%
    2017$2,888 +25.9%$67,680
    2016$2,295 -0.4%$67,680
    2015$2,303 +24.3%$67,680 +29.3%
    2014$1,853 +13.1%$52,360 +8.2%
    2013$1,639 -0.4%$48,390 0%
    2012$1,645 $48,400 -5.5%
    2011-- $51,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30328