Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,200

    901 Abernathy Rd, Atlanta, GA 30328

    2beds
    2baths
    1,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $311,200 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,317 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,200

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $2,317/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,317/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Across the street from Mercedes-Benz HQ, Serrano is a highly maintained Italian Inspired building built in 2010. Place comes fully furnished and ready to move in. Pack your bags! Hardwood floors throughout the unit. 2 beds, 2 baths with walk in closets in both rooms. Closet organizer in master closet. Equipped with smart home devices including: -Gosund Smart Lights -Nest Thermostat -August Door Lock and -Google Assistant for pure convenience. Walking distance from Sandy Springs Marta Station, 2 miles away from Perimeter mall and 7 miles from Buckhead. Food and outing options are endless! Easy access to Hwy 400. This Condo is facing west on the top floor of the building. Includes assigned parking spot. HOA fees included in rent. Includes the following: -WiFi -Water -Trash -Cable (local channels) -Amenities (Pool, Club Room, Media Room, Concierge, etc.) Contact me with any questions. As mentioned in the description, rent includes HOA costs. WiFi, Water, Trash, Parking and amenities included in HOA. Renter will pay for Electric. No gas. First months rent due at signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170035LL5961

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $483 monthly

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$1,750-25.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold$248,750-6.1%$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5795023 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Pending sale$265,000$241/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Buckhead #5795023 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for sale$265,000+103.8%$241/sqft
    Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #8121726 Report a problem
    6/15/2011Sold$130,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,585 -0.2%$116,200
    2023$3,593 +14.8%$116,200 +15.3%
    2022$3,129 +1.4%$100,800 +4%
    2021$3,087 +8.5%$96,880 -3.9%
    2020$2,844 -1.5%$100,760 +1.8%
    2019$2,888 $98,960 +12.9%
    2018$2,888 $87,640 +29.5%
    2017$2,888 +72.1%$67,680
    2016$1,679 +0.5%$67,680
    2015$1,671 +20.1%$67,680 +29.3%
    2014$1,391 +688.8%$52,360
    2013$176 -86.7%$52,360 +2.3%
    2012$1,323 $51,200
    2011-- $51,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30328