Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $800,000

    901 Bethel Church Road, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    2,799sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $854,300 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gazebo for summer entertainingOver an acrePark-like vinyl fenced backyardBreakfast barGranite countersAwesome deckReplaced roof
    Custom Built Elegant Home situated on over an acre features a 2-Car Garage, a Park-like Vinyl Fenced Backyard with an Awesome Deck and Gazebo for Summer Entertaining. Interior features include a Full Walkout Basement for Storage, Primary Suite with Private Bathroom on the Main Floor with Second Bedroom, En-Suite or Den with Full Guest Bathroom, Vaulted Great Rooom with Dual Wood Fireplace, Gourmet Kitchen with Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, 2-Tiered Island, Stainless Steel Appiances, Open Dining Room with Custom Hardwood Floors and Breakfast Bar. Need a home with a Bath Down and a Bath Up? Here it is! Second floor boasts 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an open loft. Replaced Roof, 2-Zone Gas Furnace, Gutters, Central Air-Conditioning. Outstanding Value Immediately Available!
    17 days
    |
    1,014
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audrey Callahan 732-580-1546,

    NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613213MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 20 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Other
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Dining room
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Great room
      • Area: 408
      • Dimensions: 24 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Laundry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Loft
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Hot Water, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
      Features
      • Dec Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
      • Doors: Bilco Style Doors
      • Windows: Thermal Window
      • Basement: Ceilings - High,Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Attic,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,799
      • Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Asphalt, Driveway, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Fenced Area
      Lot
      • Size: 1.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x489
      • Features: Back to Woods, Oversized, Wooded
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1207001000000008
      • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom,Mother/Daughter,Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $801,200
      • Annual tax amount: $11,962
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Wall Oven, Track Lighting, Window Treatments, Timer Thermostat, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Double Oven, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Garage Door Opener
      • Exclusions: Outdoor Birdbath

        Estimated market value

        $854,300

        $812,000 - $897,000

        $3,943/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$800,000$286/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22613213 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$800,000-11%$286/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22613213 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed$899,000$321/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22535111 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$899,000-4.9%$321/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22535111 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$945,000-3.1%$338/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22535111 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$975,000+349.3%$348/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22535111 Report a problem
        11/19/1996Sold$217,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$12,293 +2%$475,900
        2022$12,055 $475,900
        2021$12,055 +2.6%$475,900
        2020$11,745 +2.6%$475,900
        2019$11,445 +2.5%$475,900
        2018$11,169 +1.7%$475,900
        2017$10,979 +2.1%$475,900
        2016$10,755 +2.7%$475,900
        2015$10,470 +2.7%$475,900
        2014$10,194 +3.7%$475,900
        2013$9,827 +1.4%$475,900
        2012$9,694 +6.3%$475,900
        2011$9,123 +3.1%$475,900
        2010$8,852 +5.1%$475,900
        2009$8,421 +1.9%$475,900 +131.6%
        2008$8,265 $205,500
        2007-- $205,500
        2006$7,445 $205,500
        2004-- $205,500 +1.7%
        2003-- $202,100
        2002-- $202,100
        2001-- $202,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08527

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable