Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $354,600

    901 Haines Rd, York, PA 17402

    4beds
    2,174sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $354,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,600

    $337,000 - $372,000

    $2,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Stunner will leave you drooling! Walking in the beautiful front entrance that has been landscaped beautifully, the front room is being used as a dining room, but can be used an a living room as well. The huge bay window lets in tons of light that you will want to enjoy all of the time. The beautiful refinished hardwood floors go throughout the house and have been stained dark to hide any imperfections that might happen from normal wear and tear. When you see the kitchen you will fall in love instantly with the blue cabinets, sparkling counter tops and all of the other details it has to offer! Off to the family room that needs no introduction to the wood burning stacked stone fireplace. This will leave you breathless for sure with the granite ledge for sure. There is a bedroom off of the family room that you an also use as an office for convenience, and we love the brick wall in here! On to the upper level with 3 wonderful sized bedrooms and a renovated bathroom that has a HEATED FLOOR to keep your toes warm in the winter. The lower level has plenty of space to make it your own, but also holds the washer, dryer, utilities, access to the garage and another FULL BATHROOM with an awesome tile shower. After you are in love with the inside of this house, the enormous back yard that is fully fenced in will astound you. There is room for anything you want to do there and it is already set up for a patio, fire pit, built in gas BBQ and two large sheds. What more could you ask for??

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty,MLS#: PAYK2028828

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,174
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46000050155G000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2022Sold$295,000-1.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028828 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Pending sale$300,000$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028828 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$300,000+18.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028828 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Sold$252,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$252,500+5.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite #PAYK144388 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$240,000+118.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Elite #PAYK144388 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Sold$110,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2014Pending sale$110,000$51/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21309323 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$110,000-12%$51/sqft
    Source: Bob Yost Homesale Services - York - 014 #21309323 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listing removed$125,000$57/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21309323 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$125,000-18.2%$57/sqft
    10/31/2013Listing removed$152,900$70/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21309323 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Price change$152,900-4.4%$70/sqft
    8/28/2013Listed for sale$159,900-5.9%$74/sqft
    1/26/2013Listing removed$169,900$78/sqft
    Source: Jack Gaughen Realtor, ERA - #21208620 Report a problem
    8/26/2012Listed for sale$169,900+9.7%$78/sqft
    Source: JACK GAUGHEN REALTOR ERA #21208620 Report a problem
    9/2/2009Sold$154,900+0.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2004Sold$153,650$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,367 +2.6%$153,410
    2024$5,229 -0.6%$153,410
    2023$5,260 +9.7%$153,410
    2022$4,794 -1.4%$153,410
    2021$4,863 +2.2%$153,410
    2020$4,758 +1.1%$153,410
    2019$4,707 +1.4%$153,410
    2018$4,641 +383.2%$153,410
    2017$960 $153,410
    2016-- $153,410
    2015-- $153,410
    2014-- $153,410
    2013-- $153,410
    2012-- $153,410
    2011-- $153,410
    2010-- $153,410
    2009-- $153,410
    2008-- $153,410
    2007-- $153,410
    2006-- $153,410 +29.8%
    2005-- $118,180
    2004-- $118,180
    2003-- $118,180
    2002-- $118,180
    2000-- $118,180
    1999-- $118,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East York