Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    901 N Kansas Expressway, Springfield, MO 65802

    --beds
    --baths
    6,534Square Feet
    Residential Lot(s)
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Empty lot that was recently cleaned up and had a home removed due to fire. Debris were removed, ground was leveled and seeded. Detached Garage on the lot. Garage sold as-is.There is an access easement to the garage just north of 900 Eagle Ave.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Albers 417-894-2016,

    Albers Real Estate Group,

    The Albers Team 417-894-2016,

    Albers Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Linsenbardt, 2021017664

    Albers Real Estate Group

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60275069MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 83
    Details
    • Parcel number: 881315401025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Available, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60275069 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Pending sale$19,900
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$19,900
    3/16/2025Pending sale$19,900
    10/23/2024Price change$19,900-13.1%
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$22,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$183 -44.9%$3,670 -40.7%
    2024$332 +0.6%$6,190
    2023$330 -1.8%$6,190 +0.5%
    2022$336 +0%$6,160
    2021$336 -2.2%$6,160 +2.3%
    2020$344 -1.5%$6,020 -4.3%
    2018$349 +1.5%$6,290 +0.3%
    2017$344 $6,270
    2016$344 $6,270
    2015$344 +0.9%$6,270 +0.3%
    2014$341 $6,250 -8.9%
    2012-- $6,860
    2011-- $6,860 +2.5%
    2010-- $6,690 +21.4%
    2006$243 $5,510
    2005$243 +3.4%$5,510 +6%
    2004$235 +0.4%$5,200
    2003$234 +1.5%$5,200
    2002$231 -1%$5,200
    2001$233 $5,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heart of the Westside