Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $99,999

    901 Palm St., Georgetown, SC 29440

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $87,100 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardSpacious corner lotStorage shedMature live oaks
    Investor or handyman opportunity! As-Is home sale. 3BR/1.5bath home on a spacious corner lot under mature live oaks with a fenced yard and storage shed. Great potential for renovation or personal customization. There is No-HOA. Convenient location near shopping and only 5 miles to historic Georgetown’s Front Street with dining, shops, and waterfront boardwalk.
    1 day
    |
    713
    |
    75
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry D String 609-602-5097,

    Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612442MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,270
      • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 160 x 51 x 160
      • Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 0500080290000
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,200
      • Annual tax amount: $266
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $87,100

        $60,000 - $122,000

        $1,394/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$99,999+566.7%$85/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2612442 Report a problem
        1/29/1999Sold$15,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$266 +3.9%$2,920
        2023$256 +32.7%$2,920
        2022$193 +3.5%$2,920 -0.3%
        2021$186 +0.2%$2,928
        2020$186 $2,928 -1.2%
        2019-- $2,964 -90%
        2018$232 +2.2%$29,640 +992.1%
        2017$227 +29.4%$2,714 0%
        2016$175 $2,715
        2015$175 --
        2014$175 +17.8%$65,440
        2012$149 $65,440
        2011-- $65,440
        2010-- $65,440 +1%
        2009-- $64,810
        2008-- $64,810
        2007-- $64,810 +17.5%
        2005-- $55,170 +200.3%
        2003-- $18,374
        2002-- $18,374 +3.5%
        2001$320 +10.1%$17,757
        2000$291 $17,757

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29440

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable