Enjoy the Central Coast lifestyle in this wonderful single-level home located in a desirable and newer Paso Robles neighborhood. Situated on a spacious corner lot of over 8,300± square feet, this property offers added privacy, curb appeal, and room to fully enjoy the beautiful Paso Robles climate and natural surroundings. The home offers approximately 1,453± square feet with 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2 bathrooms, featuring a great open floor plan with high ceilings. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet, creating a private and relaxing retreat.
The low-maintenance backyard backs directly to open space with lush greenery, providing exceptional privacy and a peaceful, open feel rarely found in neighborhood settings. With plenty of room to garden, entertain, or design your own outdoor oasis, the possibilities are endless. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room and three-car garage with direct access into the home, offering both convenience and ample storage. Located just minutes from downtown Paso Robles, shopping, dining, parks, golf courses, and the region’s world-renowned wineries, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and wine country living. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Paso Robles property your own.
Pending
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX One
$685,000
901 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446
3beds
1,453sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
8,322 Square Feet Lot
$690,400 Zestimate®
$471/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Curb appealLarge walk-in closetSeparate laundry room
- 7 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mona Golastani DRE #01505983 818-577-3334,
RE/MAX One
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26072223
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,453 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8,322 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 009486007
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $471/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,473
- Annual tax amount: $2,968
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$690,400
$656,000 - $725,000
$3,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $685,000$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $685,000$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000+387.5%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/1996 | Sold | $140,500$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 +1.4% | $228,473 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,927 +1.4% | $223,994 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,887 +3.1% | $219,603 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,800 +3.4% | $215,298 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,710 +1.4% | $211,078 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,671 +1.6% | $208,914 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,630 +1.2% | $204,818 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,599 +5.5% | $200,803 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,463 +1.7% | $196,866 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $193,007 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,421 +4.5% | $190,109 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $186,386 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $181,907 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $178,341 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $177,009 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $177,430 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $173,952 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $170,542 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,199 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $163,921 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $160,708 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $157,764 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $154,672 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $151,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93446