Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    901 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

    4beds
    1baths
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1,065 Square Feet Lot
    $307,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,500

    $268,000 - $357,000

    $2,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    901 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148 is a single family home that contains 1,614 sq ft and was built in 1900. It contains 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $200,000 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $307,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,633/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1,065 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012249800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold$200,000-42.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listing removed$349,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2342550 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$349,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2342550 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,752 +24.8%$410,900 +24.8%
    2024$4,610 $329,300
    2023$4,610 +20.4%$329,300
    2022$3,830 --
    2021$3,830 +8.4%--
    2018$3,535 --
    2017$3,535 +23%--
    2016$2,873 -2.8%--
    2015$2,955 --
    2014$2,955 +4.5%$211,100 +1331%
    2012$2,829 $14,752
    2011-- $14,752
    2010-- $14,752
    2009-- $14,752
    2008-- $14,752
    2007-- $14,752 +7.5%
    2006-- $13,728
    2005-- $13,728
    2004-- $13,728 +10%
    2003-- $12,480 +1.8%
    2002-- $12,256
    2000-- $12,256
    1999-- $12,256

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Passyunk Square