Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,300

    9010 Nesbit Ferry Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022

    2beds
    1,449sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $350,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,300

    $301,000 - $410,000

    $2,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PENDING APPLICANT. AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE is an end-unit detached townhome situated in a quiet, well-maintained community offering swimming and tennis amenities. No living-space walls are shared, offering the privacy and feel of a standalone home. Located in East Roswell near Holcomb Bridge Road, with quick access to GA 400 and Peachtree Industrial Blvd (141). Just minutes from Downtown Roswell, The Forum at Peachtree Corners, North Point Mall, and the Greenway Trail. A short walk to multiple shops and restaurants. This 1,450-square-foot home features two upstairs bedrooms, each with a private full bathroom. The first floor boasts bamboo flooring throughout. There are washer and dryer connections, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, as well as a fenced private backyard. Monthly rent includes water and garbage collection fees! Showings available by appointment only. Credit score of 680+ required. No eviction records. No Smoker. First month's rent and one-month security deposit due at signing. Minimum 12-month lease. Small pets (less than 20lb) okay with a one-time $400 fee plus an additional $40 per month. Application Fee (non-refundable): $45

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12293008221604

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for rent$2,350+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$64,400$44/sqft
    Source: Southern REO Associates #07010568 Report a problem
    10/27/2012Listed for sale$64,400-64.8%$44/sqft
    Source: Southern REO Associates #07010568 Report a problem
    11/30/2006Sold$183,000+5.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$173,000+22.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2005Sold$141,500-18.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2003Sold$173,000+38.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/5/2002Sold$125,000-26%$86/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/22/2002Sold$169,000+8.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2000Sold$156,000+1.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2000Sold$153,500+2.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$150,000+2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1999Sold$147,000+3.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/1999Sold$142,500+12.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1998Sold$126,500+9.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/1998Sold$115,400$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1 -1%$40
    2023$1 $40
    2022$1 -11%$40
    2021$1 +4.4%$40
    2020$1 -98.5%$40 -98.5%
    2019$73 $2,600 +18.2%
    2018$73 $2,200
    2017$73 -4.2%$2,200 -1.8%
    2016$76 -2.1%$2,240
    2015$78 +7.6%$2,240 -5.1%
    2014$72 +5.2%$2,360
    2013$69 -0.4%$2,360
    2012$69 $2,360
    2011-- $2,360
    2010$69 $2,360
    2009-- $2,360
    2008$76 +12.6%$2,360
    2007$68 $2,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30022