Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $191,100

    9010 Rabbit Rd N, Greencastle, PA 17225

    2beds
    720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $191,100 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $1,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,100

    $159,000 - $220,000

    $1,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For Rent-Duplex in Country Setting, 2-bedrooms, Full bath, No Pets, No Smoking. Tenants pay electric. Any Occupant 18 or Over Required To Make Application. Proof of Current Income and Photo ID Required. Application Fee $32.22 paid through the link that will be sent to each applicant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010A11170000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greencastle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for rent$1,100+29.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT PREFERRED REALTY #PAFL170490 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Preferred Realty LLc #PAFL170490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,799 +2.8%$18,150
    2023$2,722 $18,150
    2022$2,722 +2%$18,150
    2021$2,669 +2.7%$18,150
    2020$2,600 +2.7%$18,150
    2018$2,532 +386.9%$18,150
    2017$520 $18,150
    2016$520 +7.3%$18,150
    2015$485 $18,150
    2014$485 $18,150
    2013$485 +2.9%$18,150
    2012$471 $18,150
    2011$471 $18,150
    2010$471 +2%$18,150
    2009$462 +15.9%$18,150
    2008$398 +0.9%$18,150
    2007$395 $18,150
    2006$395 -73.3%$18,150
    2005$1,477 +386%$18,150
    2004$304 +13.6%$18,150
    2003$268 +35.3%$18,150
    2000$198 $18,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17225