Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,000

    9012 Cattle Baron Path, Austin, TX 78747

    3beds
    1,896sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    4,565.09 Square Feet Lot
    $393,400 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car attached garageDedicated home officeCentral preparation islandThree bedroomsFront covered patioSpacious walk-in closetTwo additional bedrooms
    Welcome to 9012 Cattle Baron Path, this thoughtfully designed two-story residence is situated in the master-planned Goodnight Ranch community of Southeast Austin. Featuring a well-appointed floor plan comprising three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a dedicated home office. The interior is defined by an open-concept living area that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and family rooms, all anchored by durable wood-look ceramic tile flooring. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops, a central preparation island, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. The primary suite is located on the second level and includes a spacious walk-in closet along with an en-suite bathroom featuring a double vanity and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share access to a secondary full bath, while a powder room on the main floor serves guests. Practical amenities include a two-car attached garage and a private, fenced backyard with a front covered patio. Positioned within the 78747 zip code, the property offers proximity to major transit corridors including I-35 and Highway 183. Residents benefit from being within walking distance of the community’s extensive trail system, which connects to the Onion Creek Metro Park. The location is approximately 11 miles from downtown Austin and 12 miles from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport.
    12 days
    |
    184
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Woolfolk (512) 578-8288,

    Twelve Rivers Realty (512) 588-1453

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6939120MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, Multiple Living Areas, Study/Home Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Gutters Full
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,565.09 Square Feet
      • Features: Alley Access, Curbs, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04360110100000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Goodnight Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      • HOA name: Goodnight Ranch
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,024
      • Annual tax amount: $9,550
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $393,400

        $374,000 - $413,000

        $2,350/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$399,000$210/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6939120 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        2/21/2022Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,551 $407,024 -10.9%
        2024-- $456,783 -5.1%
        2023$10,153 +0.2%$481,376 -12.2%
        2022$10,134 $548,171 +58.6%
        2021-- $345,671 +12.3%
        2020$7,470 +72.5%$307,831 +66.7%
        2019$4,331 $184,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bluff Springs

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable