Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $437,200

    9016 Blue Ridge Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76118

    4beds
    3,059sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $437,200 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,200

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a large updated home? This is it! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom property offers spacious living areas and has been newly renovated to perfection. All flooring has been updated throughout, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere. Downstairs, a cozy living room with a woodburning fireplace awaits, perfect for family gatherings. Working from home or homeschooling? The study provides ample space for productivity. Upstairs, find a large game room and all bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with an ensuite bathroom. Outdoors, enjoy the deck, patio, shed, and trampoline. No HOA! Conveniently located near DFW airport, this move-in ready home offers comfort, accessibility, and freedom. Don't miss out on making this your new home sweet home! Pets allowed with prior approval from landlord. Tenant pays all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06640788

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$469,900-1.1%$154/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$474,9000%$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$475,000-1.9%$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$484,000+89.8%$158/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20554789 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$255,000$83/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13721988 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Pending sale$255,000$83/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13721988 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$255,000-3.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13721988 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$265,000$87/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13721988 Report a problem
    10/12/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,765 -16.8%$354,727 -18.3%
    2024$9,333 +17.7%$434,000 +16.2%
    2023$7,927 +30.3%$373,653 -1.7%
    2022$6,082 +4.4%$380,000 +24.7%
    2021$5,828 +8.2%$304,853 +28.1%
    2020$5,384 -0.8%$238,000
    2019$5,430 -5.3%$238,000 -2.1%
    2018$5,734 -7.3%$243,200 -7%
    2017$6,183 +6.7%$261,559 +11.1%
    2016$5,795 +12.9%$235,343 +9.8%
    2015$5,130 $214,279 +7.8%
    2014$5,130 $198,700 +6.1%
    2013-- $187,300 +5%
    2012-- $178,400
    2011-- $178,400 -0.2%
    2010-- $178,700 -5.1%
    2009-- $188,400
    2008-- $188,400
    2007-- $188,400 +5%
    2006-- $179,400
    2005-- $179,400
    2004-- $179,400
    2003-- $179,400 +1.6%
    2002-- $176,500 +11%
    2001-- $159,000 +9.7%
    2000-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Trails