Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,000

    9016 Melrose Ln, River Ridge, LA 70123

    4beds
    4baths
    2,763sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $508,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,000

    $467,000 - $559,000

    $2,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 4 BED, 3 1/2 BATH HOME TUCKED AWAY IN THE HEART OF RIVER RIDGE. EXCELLENT FLOOR PLAN, GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING; 2 MASTERS ONE UP AND ONE DOWN. MASTER UP HAS A BEAUTIFUL SCREENED-IN PATIO OVERLOOKING THE YARD. UPDATED KITCHEN OVERLOOKING DEN THAT LEADS TO A NICE SCREENED-IN PORCH. LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT THROUGHOUT WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE. X FLOOD ZONE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,763 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0910008921

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Style: Traditional
    • Additional Features: Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Out Building: Shed
    • Age Description 2: Renovated cosmetic changes of at least 50% total l
    • City: River Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2161008 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$333,000$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2161008 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Price change$333,000-0.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2161008 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$334,000-6.8%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2161008 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listing removed$358,500$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2143555 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$358,500-2.8%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2143555 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Price change$369,000-5.3%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2143555 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Price change$389,500-0.8%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Price change$392,500-1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Price change$399,000-0.3%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Price change$400,000-2.4%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Price change$410,000-6.6%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$439,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX N.O. Properties #2106483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,956 -2.1%$31,890 +1.7%
    2023$3,018 +2.8%$31,350
    2022$2,936 +7.7%$31,350
    2021$2,725 +0.7%$31,350
    2020$2,705 -2.8%$31,350
    2019$2,782 +37.5%$31,350 +68.3%
    2018$2,023 $18,630
    2017$2,023 +67.4%$18,630
    2016$1,209 +1%$18,630
    2015$1,196 $18,630
    2014$1,196 $18,630
    2013-- $18,630
    2012-- $18,630 +0.6%
    2011-- $18,510
    2010-- $18,510
    2009-- $18,510
    2008-- $18,510 +32.2%
    2007-- $14,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123