Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/14)
    $729,900

    2 Diamond Spring Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    3beds
    2,314sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    10,223.53 Square Feet Lot
    $725,700 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $455/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Portchester model home in the highly sought-after Stonebridge 55+ community of Monroe Township. Offering approximately 2,314 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence combines comfort, style, and convenience. The main level features a desirable first-floor primary suite complete with Pergo flooring, a spacious closet, and a well-appointed en-suite bath with dual sinks and an oversized ceramic-tiled stall shower. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, a center island, upgraded appliances, and recessed lighting, all flowing seamlessly into a dramatic two-story vaulted great room filled with natural light and offering serene pond views. Additional highlights include upgraded lighting throughout, newer vinyl flooring on the first floor, and upgraded carpeting on the second level. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living or office space, along with two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the paver patio overlooking the peaceful setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient first-floor laundry room with utility tub and a 2-car garage with two openers and keypad entry add to the home's functionality. Residents of Stonebridge enjoy resort-style amenities, including an outdoor pool, clubhouse, and the added peace of mind of an on-site 24-hour nurse, making this an exceptional opportunity for low-maintenance, adult living.
    28 days
    |
    1,853
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RICHARD J. ABRAMS,

    CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES 609-750-7300

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2614615RMLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Features: Stall Shower, Two Sinks
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1 Bedroom, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Bath Half, Bath Full, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Loft, None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,314
      • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stall Shower
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Open Porch(es), Patio, Enclosed Porch(es), Yard
      • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 10,223.53 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1200015400001
      • Zoning: PRC2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Art/Craft Facilities, Billiard Room, Bocce, Clubhouse, Nurse 24 Hours, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Health Care Center/Nurse, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Fee
      • HOA fee: $455 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Monroe Township

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $325,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,470
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $725,700

        $689,000 - $762,000

        $3,795/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$729,900-2.7%$315/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2614615R Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$749,900+112.2%$324/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2011958 Report a problem
        8/20/2009Sold$353,425$153/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,647 $325,800
        2024$8,647 +3.7%$325,800
        2023$8,337 +1.7%$325,800
        2022$8,200 +0.5%$325,800
        2021$8,161 $325,800
        2020-- $325,800
        2019$8,399 +6.9%$325,800
        2018$7,854 -3.6%$325,800
        2017$8,145 +2.5%$325,800
        2016$7,950 +3.5%$325,800
        2015$7,682 -0.1%$325,800
        2014$7,693 +0.8%$325,800 +85.5%
        2013$7,635 $175,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stonebridge

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable